500 ELECTRIC AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
500 ELECTRIC AVE
Parcel ID
41/ / 102/ /
Acct#
7381
Owner
TOWN OF CULPEPER
Total Market Value
$1,725,500
Appraisal
$1,725,500
PID
6932
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHIPPLE ALLEY PLAT CAB 3/67 REZONED M-1
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
M1
Historic District
Acres
9.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,068,900$656,600$1,725,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,068,900$656,600$1,725,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
520 ELECTRIC AVE AV CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWN OF CULPEPER
Address400 S MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$95,231
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 463/275
Sale Date10/01/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TOWN OF CULPEPER$95,2310463/275 10/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 8,400
Replacement Cost: $898,800
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$826,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseLocal Government
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2TILE
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 6,000 6,000
AOFOffice 2,400 2,400
   8,400 8,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code740C
DescriptionLocal Government  
ZoningM1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$656,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGBRBRICK800.00 UNITS$8,0001
STGSTORAGETYTYPICAL5000.00 UNITS$60,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 100TY1TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$15,0001
STGSTORAGETYTYPICAL12000.00 UNITS$144,0001
MSC412CONCRETE LOT  1.00 UNIT$15,0001
MSC3   0.00 UNIT$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,068,900$656,600$1,725,500
2025$1,068,900$656,600$1,725,500
2025$1,068,900$656,600$1,725,500
2024$991,600$656,600$1,648,200
2024$991,600$656,600$1,648,200
2024$991,600$656,600$1,648,200
2024$991,600$656,600$1,648,200
2023$991,600$656,600$1,648,200
2023$991,600$656,600$1,648,200
2023$991,600$656,600$1,648,200
2023$991,600$656,600$1,648,200
2023$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2022$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2022$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2022$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2022$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2021$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2021$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2021$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2021$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2020$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2020$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2020$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2020$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2019$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2019$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2019$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2019$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2019$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2018$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2018$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2018$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2017$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2017$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2017$875,700$656,600$1,532,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,068,900$656,600$1,725,500
2025$1,068,900$656,600$1,725,500
2025$1,068,900$656,600$1,725,500
2024$991,600$656,600$1,648,200
2024$991,600$656,600$1,648,200
2024$991,600$656,600$1,648,200
2024$991,600$656,600$1,648,200
2023$991,600$656,600$1,648,200
2023$991,600$656,600$1,648,200
2023$991,600$656,600$1,648,200
2023$991,600$656,600$1,648,200
2023$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2022$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2022$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2022$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2022$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2021$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2021$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2021$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2021$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2020$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2020$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2020$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2020$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2019$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2019$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2019$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2019$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2019$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2018$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2018$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2018$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2017$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2017$875,700$656,600$1,532,300
2017$875,700$656,600$1,532,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 102/ / Location : 500 ELECTRIC AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps