10927 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10927 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ B 3/ 1/ /
Acct#
7384
Owner
WILLIAMS, DAVID RAY
Total Market Value
$401,800
Appraisal
$401,800
PID
6935
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKE PELHAM TRACT WINSLOW SUB LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.78
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,200$116,600$401,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,200$116,600$401,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, DAVID RAY
Address10927 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8061
Sale Price$300,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4831/1
Sale Date09/19/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, DAVID RAY $300,50014831/10109/19/2018180004831
CAROON, WAYNE L $131,5001586/28 07/26/19960
LYNN, MICHAEL D ET UX$118,0000330/135 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,285
Replacement Cost: $345,465
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1285
Fin Basement Area1157
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,285 1,285
BSMBasement 1,285 0
DCKDeck 180 0
GARGarage 588 0
OPROpen Porch 291 0
PTOPatio 180 0
   3,809 1,285

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,200$116,600$401,800
2025$285,200$116,600$401,800
2025$285,200$116,600$401,800
2024$268,800$81,600$350,400
2024$268,800$81,600$350,400
2024$268,800$81,600$350,400
2024$268,800$81,600$350,400
2023$268,800$81,600$350,400
2023$268,800$81,600$350,400
2023$268,800$81,600$350,400
2023$268,800$81,600$350,400
2023$218,500$76,600$295,100
2022$218,500$76,600$295,100
2022$218,500$76,600$295,100
2022$218,500$76,600$295,100
2022$218,500$76,600$295,100
2021$218,500$76,600$295,100
2021$218,500$76,600$295,100
2021$218,500$76,600$295,100
2021$218,500$76,600$295,100
2020$188,500$65,000$253,500
2020$188,500$65,000$253,500
2020$188,500$65,000$253,500
2020$188,500$65,000$253,500
2019$188,500$65,000$253,500
2019$188,500$65,000$253,500
2019$188,500$65,000$253,500
2019$188,500$65,000$253,500
2019$181,700$65,000$246,700
2018$158,900$61,700$220,600
2018$158,900$61,700$220,600
2018$158,900$61,700$220,600
2017$158,900$61,700$220,600
2017$158,900$61,700$220,600
2017$158,900$61,700$220,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,200$116,600$401,800
2025$285,200$116,600$401,800
2025$285,200$116,600$401,800
2024$268,800$81,600$350,400
2024$268,800$81,600$350,400
2024$268,800$81,600$350,400
2024$268,800$81,600$350,400
2023$268,800$81,600$350,400
2023$268,800$81,600$350,400
2023$268,800$81,600$350,400
2023$268,800$81,600$350,400
2023$218,500$76,600$295,100
2022$218,500$76,600$295,100
2022$218,500$76,600$295,100
2022$218,500$76,600$295,100
2022$218,500$76,600$295,100
2021$218,500$76,600$295,100
2021$218,500$76,600$295,100
2021$218,500$76,600$295,100
2021$218,500$76,600$295,100
2020$188,500$65,000$253,500
2020$188,500$65,000$253,500
2020$188,500$65,000$253,500
2020$188,500$65,000$253,500
2019$188,500$65,000$253,500
2019$188,500$65,000$253,500
2019$188,500$65,000$253,500
2019$188,500$65,000$253,500
2019$181,700$65,000$246,700
2018$158,900$61,700$220,600
2018$158,900$61,700$220,600
2018$158,900$61,700$220,600
2017$158,900$61,700$220,600
2017$158,900$61,700$220,600
2017$158,900$61,700$220,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ B 3/ 1/ / Location : 10927 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps