13377 LAKE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13377 LAKE CT
Parcel ID
30/ B 4/ Q 157/ /
Acct#
7385
Owner
WHITLOCK, KAREN D
Total Market Value
$367,300
Appraisal
$367,300
PID
6936
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANDLE RIDGE ESTS ETC LOT 157
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,700$134,600$367,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,700$134,600$367,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITLOCK, KAREN D
Address13377 LAKE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4886
Sale Price$149,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7017/0
Sale Date11/14/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITLOCK, KAREN D$149,90017017/0 11/14/20127017
LYON, GEORGE B ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $306,146
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1296
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
BSMBasement 1,296 0
DCKDeck 100 0
GARGarage 324 0
   3,016 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,700$134,600$367,300
2025$232,700$134,600$367,300
2025$232,700$134,600$367,300
2024$223,100$91,000$314,100
2024$223,100$91,000$314,100
2024$223,100$91,000$314,100
2024$223,100$91,000$314,100
2023$223,100$91,000$314,100
2023$223,100$91,000$314,100
2023$223,100$91,000$314,100
2023$223,100$91,000$314,100
2023$167,800$72,300$240,100
2022$167,800$72,300$240,100
2022$167,800$72,300$240,100
2022$167,800$72,300$240,100
2022$167,800$72,300$240,100
2021$167,800$72,300$240,100
2021$167,800$72,300$240,100
2021$167,800$72,300$240,100
2021$167,800$72,300$240,100
2020$153,600$70,000$223,600
2020$153,600$70,000$223,600
2020$153,600$70,000$223,600
2020$153,600$70,000$223,600
2019$153,600$70,000$223,600
2019$153,600$70,000$223,600
2019$153,600$70,000$223,600
2019$153,600$70,000$223,600
2019$125,600$53,600$179,200
2018$125,600$53,600$179,200
2018$125,600$53,600$179,200
2018$125,600$53,600$179,200
2017$125,600$53,600$179,200
2017$125,600$53,600$179,200
2017$125,600$53,600$179,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,700$134,600$367,300
2025$232,700$134,600$367,300
2025$232,700$134,600$367,300
2024$223,100$91,000$314,100
2024$223,100$91,000$314,100
2024$223,100$91,000$314,100
2024$223,100$91,000$314,100
2023$223,100$91,000$314,100
2023$223,100$91,000$314,100
2023$223,100$91,000$314,100
2023$223,100$91,000$314,100
2023$167,800$72,300$240,100
2022$167,800$72,300$240,100
2022$167,800$72,300$240,100
2022$167,800$72,300$240,100
2022$167,800$72,300$240,100
2021$167,800$72,300$240,100
2021$167,800$72,300$240,100
2021$167,800$72,300$240,100
2021$167,800$72,300$240,100
2020$153,600$70,000$223,600
2020$153,600$70,000$223,600
2020$153,600$70,000$223,600
2020$153,600$70,000$223,600
2019$153,600$70,000$223,600
2019$153,600$70,000$223,600
2019$153,600$70,000$223,600
2019$153,600$70,000$223,600
2019$125,600$53,600$179,200
2018$125,600$53,600$179,200
2018$125,600$53,600$179,200
2018$125,600$53,600$179,200
2017$125,600$53,600$179,200
2017$125,600$53,600$179,200
2017$125,600$53,600$179,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 4/ Q 157/ / Location : 13377 LAKE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps