7270 GREENLEAF LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7270 GREENLEAF LN
Parcel ID
73/ / 16/ A /
Acct#
7387
Owner
BARNETT, RICHARD E ET UX
Total Market Value
$437,500
Appraisal
$437,500
PID
6938
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CROOKED RUN LOT 5 PLAT CAB 4/348-349
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,100$193,400$437,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,100$193,400$437,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARNETT, RICHARD E ET UX
Address7270 GREENLEAF LN
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2106
Sale Price$280,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0136/1
Sale Date01/09/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARNETT, RICHARD E ET UX$280,00010136/10101/09/2018180000136
VIRGINIA HOME BUYERS LLC$152,50011407/10103/20/2017170001407
TOME, JACOB J JR$012/0 01/10/20132
TOME, JACOB J JR ET UX$016386/0 12/21/20116386
TOME, DORLISA MARIE$011386/0 03/17/20101386
TOME, DORLISA MARIE ET AL$012799/0 04/24/20082799
TOME, DORLISA MARIE ET ALS$0050/0 04/05/200650
LYONS, DOROTHY R$12,00000297/209 05/30/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,336
Replacement Cost: $321,173
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1080
Fin Basement Area972
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,304 1,304
OVHOverhang - Half 64 32
BSMBasement 1,080 0
DCKDeck 342 0
GARGarage 624 0
   3,414 1,336

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$193,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,100$193,400$437,500
2025$244,100$193,400$437,500
2025$244,100$193,400$437,500
2024$243,500$151,600$395,100
2024$243,500$151,600$395,100
2024$243,500$151,600$395,100
2024$243,500$151,600$395,100
2023$243,500$151,600$395,100
2023$243,500$151,600$395,100
2023$243,500$151,600$395,100
2023$243,500$151,600$395,100
2023$195,400$151,600$347,000
2022$195,400$151,600$347,000
2022$195,400$151,600$347,000
2022$195,400$151,600$347,000
2022$195,400$151,600$347,000
2021$195,400$151,600$347,000
2021$195,400$151,600$347,000
2021$195,400$151,600$347,000
2021$195,400$151,600$347,000
2020$172,500$140,000$312,500
2020$172,500$140,000$312,500
2020$172,500$140,000$312,500
2020$172,500$140,000$312,500
2019$172,500$140,000$312,500
2019$172,500$140,000$312,500
2019$172,500$140,000$312,500
2019$172,500$140,000$312,500
2019$172,500$136,700$309,200
2018$161,300$136,700$298,000
2018$161,300$136,700$298,000
2018$161,300$136,700$298,000
2017$153,900$136,700$290,600
2017$129,900$136,700$266,600
2017$129,900$136,700$266,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,100$193,400$437,500
2025$244,100$193,400$437,500
2025$244,100$193,400$437,500
2024$243,500$151,600$395,100
2024$243,500$151,600$395,100
2024$243,500$151,600$395,100
2024$243,500$151,600$395,100
2023$243,500$151,600$395,100
2023$243,500$151,600$395,100
2023$243,500$151,600$395,100
2023$243,500$151,600$395,100
2023$195,400$151,600$347,000
2022$195,400$151,600$347,000
2022$195,400$151,600$347,000
2022$195,400$151,600$347,000
2022$195,400$151,600$347,000
2021$195,400$151,600$347,000
2021$195,400$151,600$347,000
2021$195,400$151,600$347,000
2021$195,400$151,600$347,000
2020$172,500$140,000$312,500
2020$172,500$140,000$312,500
2020$172,500$140,000$312,500
2020$172,500$140,000$312,500
2019$172,500$140,000$312,500
2019$172,500$140,000$312,500
2019$172,500$140,000$312,500
2019$172,500$140,000$312,500
2019$172,500$136,700$309,200
2018$161,300$136,700$298,000
2018$161,300$136,700$298,000
2018$161,300$136,700$298,000
2017$153,900$136,700$290,600
2017$129,900$136,700$266,600
2017$129,900$136,700$266,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ / 16/ A / Location : 7270 GREENLEAF LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps