14699 CARRICO MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14699 CARRICO MILLS RD
Parcel ID
33/ / 75/ /
Acct#
7388
Owner
MORRIS, J DONALD &
Total Market Value
$202,500
Appraisal
$202,500
PID
6939
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,200$71,300$202,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,200$71,300$202,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRIS, J DONALD &
MORRIS, SARAH C &
AddressPO BOX 117
MIDLAND, VA 22728-0117
Sale Price$78,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 381/660
Sale Date01/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORRIS, J DONALD &$78,0000381/660 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,384
Replacement Cost: $214,246
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.80
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 869 869
F80FIN UPPER .80 STORY 644 515
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   1,633 1,384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$71,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,200$71,300$202,500
2025$131,200$71,300$202,500
2025$131,200$71,300$202,500
2024$128,300$61,800$190,100
2024$128,300$61,800$190,100
2024$128,300$61,800$190,100
2024$128,300$61,800$190,100
2023$128,300$61,800$190,100
2023$128,300$61,800$190,100
2023$128,300$61,800$190,100
2023$128,300$61,800$190,100
2023$90,800$52,400$143,200
2022$90,800$52,400$143,200
2022$90,800$52,400$143,200
2022$90,800$52,400$143,200
2022$90,800$52,400$143,200
2021$90,800$52,400$143,200
2021$90,800$52,400$143,200
2021$90,800$52,400$143,200
2021$90,800$52,400$143,200
2020$85,100$40,900$126,000
2020$85,100$40,900$126,000
2020$85,100$40,900$126,000
2020$85,100$40,900$126,000
2019$85,100$40,900$126,000
2019$85,100$40,900$126,000
2019$85,100$40,900$126,000
2019$85,100$40,900$126,000
2019$78,600$40,900$119,500
2018$78,600$40,900$119,500
2018$78,600$40,900$119,500
2018$78,600$40,900$119,500
2017$78,600$40,900$119,500
2017$78,600$40,900$119,500
2017$78,600$40,900$119,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,200$71,300$202,500
2025$131,200$71,300$202,500
2025$131,200$71,300$202,500
2024$128,300$61,800$190,100
2024$128,300$61,800$190,100
2024$128,300$61,800$190,100
2024$128,300$61,800$190,100
2023$128,300$61,800$190,100
2023$128,300$61,800$190,100
2023$128,300$61,800$190,100
2023$128,300$61,800$190,100
2023$90,800$52,400$143,200
2022$90,800$52,400$143,200
2022$90,800$52,400$143,200
2022$90,800$52,400$143,200
2022$90,800$52,400$143,200
2021$90,800$52,400$143,200
2021$90,800$52,400$143,200
2021$90,800$52,400$143,200
2021$90,800$52,400$143,200
2020$85,100$40,900$126,000
2020$85,100$40,900$126,000
2020$85,100$40,900$126,000
2020$85,100$40,900$126,000
2019$85,100$40,900$126,000
2019$85,100$40,900$126,000
2019$85,100$40,900$126,000
2019$85,100$40,900$126,000
2019$78,600$40,900$119,500
2018$78,600$40,900$119,500
2018$78,600$40,900$119,500
2018$78,600$40,900$119,500
2017$78,600$40,900$119,500
2017$78,600$40,900$119,500
2017$78,600$40,900$119,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 33/ / 75/ / Location : 14699 CARRICO MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps