420 LAUREL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
420 LAUREL ST
Parcel ID
50/ / 21/ S4 /
Acct#
7393
Owner
RESIDENTIAL YATES LLC
Total Market Value
$285,000
Appraisal
$285,000
PID
6944
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAUREL ST LOT 4 9,790 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,100$78,900$285,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,100$78,900$285,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRESIDENTIAL YATES LLC
Address13166 DEER RIDGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5608
Sale Price$265,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5845/1
Sale Date10/12/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RESIDENTIAL YATES LLC $265,00015845/10110/12/2022220005845
CLAVELOUX, TIFFANY LYNN ET AL $219,90014611/10108/30/2019190004611
QUARTARARO, AMANDA B ET AL$175,10012288/10104/29/2016160002288
CARSWELL, PATRICIA H$05127/0 03/12/2009127
CARSWELL, WILLIAM A ET UX$160,00013540/0 04/13/20043540
MACDONALD, CONNIE R ET ALS$01174/0 11/22/2002174
MACDONALD, CHARLES R$32,0000261/126 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,396
Replacement Cost: $270,535
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1MULTIPLE FLOOR TYPES
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,396 1,396
DCKDeck 88 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   1,992 1,396

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0220
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,100$78,900$285,000
2025$206,100$78,900$285,000
2025$206,100$78,900$285,000
2024$196,200$63,900$260,100
2024$196,200$63,900$260,100
2024$196,200$63,900$260,100
2024$196,200$63,900$260,100
2023$196,200$63,900$260,100
2023$196,200$63,900$260,100
2023$196,200$63,900$260,100
2023$196,200$63,900$260,100
2023$196,200$63,900$260,100
2022$233,500$54,900$288,400
2022$171,300$54,900$226,200
2022$171,300$54,900$226,200
2022$171,300$54,900$226,200
2021$171,300$54,900$226,200
2021$171,300$54,900$226,200
2021$171,300$54,900$226,200
2021$171,300$54,900$226,200
2020$161,400$42,400$203,800
2020$161,400$42,400$203,800
2020$161,400$42,400$203,800
2020$161,400$42,400$203,800
2019$161,400$42,400$203,800
2019$142,700$42,400$185,100
2019$142,700$42,400$185,100
2019$142,700$42,400$185,100
2019$124,900$42,400$167,300
2018$124,900$42,400$167,300
2018$124,900$42,400$167,300
2018$124,900$42,400$167,300
2017$124,900$42,400$167,300
2017$124,900$42,400$167,300
2017$124,900$42,400$167,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,100$78,900$285,000
2025$206,100$78,900$285,000
2025$206,100$78,900$285,000
2024$196,200$63,900$260,100
2024$196,200$63,900$260,100
2024$196,200$63,900$260,100
2024$196,200$63,900$260,100
2023$196,200$63,900$260,100
2023$196,200$63,900$260,100
2023$196,200$63,900$260,100
2023$196,200$63,900$260,100
2023$196,200$63,900$260,100
2022$233,500$54,900$288,400
2022$171,300$54,900$226,200
2022$171,300$54,900$226,200
2022$171,300$54,900$226,200
2021$171,300$54,900$226,200
2021$171,300$54,900$226,200
2021$171,300$54,900$226,200
2021$171,300$54,900$226,200
2020$161,400$42,400$203,800
2020$161,400$42,400$203,800
2020$161,400$42,400$203,800
2020$161,400$42,400$203,800
2019$161,400$42,400$203,800
2019$142,700$42,400$185,100
2019$142,700$42,400$185,100
2019$142,700$42,400$185,100
2019$124,900$42,400$167,300
2018$124,900$42,400$167,300
2018$124,900$42,400$167,300
2018$124,900$42,400$167,300
2017$124,900$42,400$167,300
2017$124,900$42,400$167,300
2017$124,900$42,400$167,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 21/ S4 / Location : 420 LAUREL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps