1818 PICADILLY CIRCUS
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1818 PICADILLY CIRCUS
Parcel ID
50/ N 1/ 16/ /
Acct#
7394
Owner
MACK, HARRY A ET UX
Total Market Value
$224,900
Appraisal
$224,900
PID
6945
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTMINSTER SQ SUBDIV LOT 16 SECT I
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,900$64,000$224,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,900$64,000$224,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMACK, HARRY A ET UX
Address2033 CREPE MYRTLE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3828
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2969/0
Sale Date03/24/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MACK, HARRY A ET UX$012969/0 03/24/20032969
MACK, HARRY A$01657/164 09/14/19980
MACK, HARRY A ET UX$48,0000339/449 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,126
Replacement Cost: $193,865
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area539
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 553 553
FUSFinished Upper Story 553 553
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 539 0
   1,665 1,126

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0383
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,900$64,000$224,900
2025$160,900$64,000$224,900
2025$160,900$64,000$224,900
2024$154,400$55,000$209,400
2024$154,400$55,000$209,400
2024$154,400$55,000$209,400
2024$154,400$55,000$209,400
2023$154,400$55,000$209,400
2023$154,400$55,000$209,400
2023$154,400$55,000$209,400
2023$154,400$55,000$209,400
2023$154,400$55,000$209,400
2022$154,400$55,000$209,400
2022$116,800$35,200$152,000
2022$116,800$35,200$152,000
2022$116,800$35,200$152,000
2021$116,800$35,200$152,000
2021$116,800$35,200$152,000
2021$116,800$35,200$152,000
2021$116,800$35,200$152,000
2020$101,000$28,500$129,500
2020$101,000$28,500$129,500
2020$101,000$28,500$129,500
2020$101,000$28,500$129,500
2019$101,000$28,500$129,500
2019$101,000$28,500$129,500
2019$101,000$28,500$129,500
2019$101,000$28,500$129,500
2019$92,400$21,000$113,400
2018$92,400$21,000$113,400
2018$92,400$21,000$113,400
2018$92,500$21,000$113,500
2017$92,500$21,000$113,500
2017$92,500$21,000$113,500
2017$92,500$21,000$113,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,900$64,000$224,900
2025$160,900$64,000$224,900
2025$160,900$64,000$224,900
2024$154,400$55,000$209,400
2024$154,400$55,000$209,400
2024$154,400$55,000$209,400
2024$154,400$55,000$209,400
2023$154,400$55,000$209,400
2023$154,400$55,000$209,400
2023$154,400$55,000$209,400
2023$154,400$55,000$209,400
2023$154,400$55,000$209,400
2022$154,400$55,000$209,400
2022$116,800$35,200$152,000
2022$116,800$35,200$152,000
2022$116,800$35,200$152,000
2021$116,800$35,200$152,000
2021$116,800$35,200$152,000
2021$116,800$35,200$152,000
2021$116,800$35,200$152,000
2020$101,000$28,500$129,500
2020$101,000$28,500$129,500
2020$101,000$28,500$129,500
2020$101,000$28,500$129,500
2019$101,000$28,500$129,500
2019$101,000$28,500$129,500
2019$101,000$28,500$129,500
2019$101,000$28,500$129,500
2019$92,400$21,000$113,400
2018$92,400$21,000$113,400
2018$92,400$21,000$113,400
2018$92,500$21,000$113,500
2017$92,500$21,000$113,500
2017$92,500$21,000$113,500
2017$92,500$21,000$113,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 1/ 16/ / Location : 1818 PICADILLY CIRCUS

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps