18487 CLAY HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18487 CLAY HILL RD
Parcel ID
54/ / 6/ B /
Acct#
7395
Owner
FFC PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$316,900
Appraisal
$316,900
PID
6946
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STEVENSBURG
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
0.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,500$72,400$316,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,500$72,400$316,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFFC PROPERTIES LLC
Address17090 QUAIL CREEK CIR
HAMILTON, VA 20158-3101
Sale Price$213,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0560/1
Sale Date02/13/2025
Validity Code05

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FFC PROPERTIES LLC$213,00010560/10502/13/2025250000560
MACK, HARRY E ET UX$00169/160 01/21/19630

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,540
Replacement Cost: $309,442
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1540
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
BSMBasement 1,540 0
DCKDeck 328 0
STGStorage 814 0
   4,222 1,540

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$72,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,500$72,400$316,900
2025$244,500$72,400$316,900
2025$244,500$72,400$316,900
2024$237,900$62,800$300,700
2024$237,900$62,800$300,700
2024$237,900$62,800$300,700
2024$237,900$62,800$300,700
2023$237,900$62,800$300,700
2023$237,900$62,800$300,700
2023$237,900$62,800$300,700
2023$237,900$62,800$300,700
2023$187,500$53,200$240,700
2022$187,500$53,200$240,700
2022$187,500$53,200$240,700
2022$187,500$53,200$240,700
2022$187,500$53,200$240,700
2021$187,500$53,200$240,700
2021$187,500$53,200$240,700
2021$187,500$53,200$240,700
2021$187,500$53,200$240,700
2020$164,200$42,000$206,200
2020$164,200$42,000$206,200
2020$164,200$42,000$206,200
2020$164,200$42,000$206,200
2019$164,200$42,000$206,200
2019$164,200$42,000$206,200
2019$164,200$42,000$206,200
2019$164,200$42,000$206,200
2019$148,600$42,000$190,600
2018$148,600$42,000$190,600
2018$148,600$42,000$190,600
2018$148,600$42,000$190,600
2017$148,600$42,000$190,600
2017$148,600$42,000$190,600
2017$148,600$42,000$190,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,500$72,400$316,900
2025$244,500$72,400$316,900
2025$244,500$72,400$316,900
2024$237,900$62,800$300,700
2024$237,900$62,800$300,700
2024$237,900$62,800$300,700
2024$237,900$62,800$300,700
2023$237,900$62,800$300,700
2023$237,900$62,800$300,700
2023$237,900$62,800$300,700
2023$237,900$62,800$300,700
2023$187,500$53,200$240,700
2022$187,500$53,200$240,700
2022$187,500$53,200$240,700
2022$187,500$53,200$240,700
2022$187,500$53,200$240,700
2021$187,500$53,200$240,700
2021$187,500$53,200$240,700
2021$187,500$53,200$240,700
2021$187,500$53,200$240,700
2020$164,200$42,000$206,200
2020$164,200$42,000$206,200
2020$164,200$42,000$206,200
2020$164,200$42,000$206,200
2019$164,200$42,000$206,200
2019$164,200$42,000$206,200
2019$164,200$42,000$206,200
2019$164,200$42,000$206,200
2019$148,600$42,000$190,600
2018$148,600$42,000$190,600
2018$148,600$42,000$190,600
2018$148,600$42,000$190,600
2017$148,600$42,000$190,600
2017$148,600$42,000$190,600
2017$148,600$42,000$190,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 54/ / 6/ B / Location : 18487 CLAY HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps