21240 JACOBS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21240 JACOBS FORD RD
Parcel ID
67/ / 12/ A /
Acct#
7397
Owner
M R J PARTNERSHIP
Total Market Value
$236,100
Appraisal
$236,100
PID
6948
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,300$86,800$236,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,300$86,800$236,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerM R J PARTNERSHIP
Address602 S MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3201
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4160/0
Sale Date07/05/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
M R J PARTNERSHIP$014160/0 07/05/20014160
MACK, JAMES GREGORY ET UX$45,0000333/600 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,087
Replacement Cost: $211,073
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$141,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,087 1,087
   1,087 1,087

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL576.00 UNITS$7,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,300$86,800$236,100
2025$149,300$86,800$236,100
2025$149,300$86,800$236,100
2024$147,100$62,800$209,900
2024$147,100$62,800$209,900
2024$147,100$62,800$209,900
2024$147,100$62,800$209,900
2023$147,100$62,800$209,900
2023$147,100$62,800$209,900
2023$147,100$62,800$209,900
2023$147,100$62,800$209,900
2023$108,200$53,200$161,400
2022$108,200$53,200$161,400
2022$108,200$53,200$161,400
2022$108,200$53,200$161,400
2022$108,200$53,200$161,400
2021$108,200$53,200$161,400
2021$108,200$53,200$161,400
2021$108,200$53,200$161,400
2021$108,200$53,200$161,400
2020$94,100$42,000$136,100
2020$94,100$42,000$136,100
2020$94,100$42,000$136,100
2020$94,100$42,000$136,100
2019$94,100$42,000$136,100
2019$94,100$42,000$136,100
2019$94,100$42,000$136,100
2019$94,100$42,000$136,100
2019$75,900$42,000$117,900
2018$75,900$42,000$117,900
2018$75,900$42,000$117,900
2018$75,900$42,000$117,900
2017$75,900$42,000$117,900
2017$75,900$42,000$117,900
2017$75,900$42,000$117,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,300$86,800$236,100
2025$149,300$86,800$236,100
2025$149,300$86,800$236,100
2024$147,100$62,800$209,900
2024$147,100$62,800$209,900
2024$147,100$62,800$209,900
2024$147,100$62,800$209,900
2023$147,100$62,800$209,900
2023$147,100$62,800$209,900
2023$147,100$62,800$209,900
2023$147,100$62,800$209,900
2023$108,200$53,200$161,400
2022$108,200$53,200$161,400
2022$108,200$53,200$161,400
2022$108,200$53,200$161,400
2022$108,200$53,200$161,400
2021$108,200$53,200$161,400
2021$108,200$53,200$161,400
2021$108,200$53,200$161,400
2021$108,200$53,200$161,400
2020$94,100$42,000$136,100
2020$94,100$42,000$136,100
2020$94,100$42,000$136,100
2020$94,100$42,000$136,100
2019$94,100$42,000$136,100
2019$94,100$42,000$136,100
2019$94,100$42,000$136,100
2019$94,100$42,000$136,100
2019$75,900$42,000$117,900
2018$75,900$42,000$117,900
2018$75,900$42,000$117,900
2018$75,900$42,000$117,900
2017$75,900$42,000$117,900
2017$75,900$42,000$117,900
2017$75,900$42,000$117,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 12/ A / Location : 21240 JACOBS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps