1149 DULIN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1149 DULIN DR
Parcel ID
2/ / 6/ A /
Acct#
739
Owner
GEORGE, TIM OWEN
Total Market Value
$406,900
Appraisal
$406,900
PID
695
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 2 LG PLAT BOOK 4/66
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,400$196,500$406,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,400$196,500$406,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGEORGE, TIM OWEN
Address1149 DULIN DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1911
Sale Price$245,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5204/1
Sale Date10/12/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GEORGE, TIM OWEN$245,00015204/10110/12/2018180005204
FRANKLIN, HOWARD W ET AL$142,5001622/365 10/14/19970
HAYWOOD, RICHARD WADE$134,0000365/664 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,521
Replacement Cost: $272,802
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,014 1,014
FUSFinished Upper Story 507 507
DCKDeck 496 0
   2,017 1,521

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE900.00 UNITS$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,400$196,500$406,900
2025$210,400$196,500$406,900
2025$210,400$196,500$406,900
2024$202,400$168,000$370,400
2024$202,400$168,000$370,400
2024$202,400$168,000$370,400
2024$202,400$168,000$370,400
2023$202,400$168,000$370,400
2023$202,400$168,000$370,400
2023$202,400$168,000$370,400
2023$202,400$168,000$370,400
2023$144,200$143,000$287,200
2022$144,200$143,000$287,200
2022$144,200$143,000$287,200
2022$144,200$143,000$287,200
2022$144,200$143,000$287,200
2021$144,200$143,000$287,200
2021$144,200$143,000$287,200
2021$144,200$143,000$287,200
2021$144,200$143,000$287,200
2020$153,500$129,700$283,200
2020$153,500$129,700$283,200
2020$150,500$129,700$280,200
2020$150,500$129,700$280,200
2019$150,500$129,700$280,200
2019$150,500$129,700$280,200
2019$150,500$129,700$280,200
2019$150,500$129,700$280,200
2019$150,500$131,300$281,800
2018$138,800$128,000$266,800
2018$138,800$128,000$266,800
2018$138,800$128,000$266,800
2017$138,800$128,000$266,800
2017$138,800$128,000$266,800
2017$138,800$128,000$266,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,400$196,500$406,900
2025$210,400$196,500$406,900
2025$210,400$196,500$406,900
2024$202,400$168,000$370,400
2024$202,400$168,000$370,400
2024$202,400$168,000$370,400
2024$202,400$168,000$370,400
2023$202,400$168,000$370,400
2023$202,400$168,000$370,400
2023$202,400$168,000$370,400
2023$202,400$168,000$370,400
2023$144,200$143,000$287,200
2022$144,200$143,000$287,200
2022$144,200$143,000$287,200
2022$144,200$143,000$287,200
2022$144,200$143,000$287,200
2021$144,200$143,000$287,200
2021$144,200$143,000$287,200
2021$144,200$143,000$287,200
2021$144,200$143,000$287,200
2020$153,500$129,700$283,200
2020$153,500$129,700$283,200
2020$150,500$129,700$280,200
2020$150,500$129,700$280,200
2019$150,500$129,700$280,200
2019$150,500$129,700$280,200
2019$150,500$129,700$280,200
2019$150,500$129,700$280,200
2019$150,500$131,300$281,800
2018$138,800$128,000$266,800
2018$138,800$128,000$266,800
2018$138,800$128,000$266,800
2017$138,800$128,000$266,800
2017$138,800$128,000$266,800
2017$138,800$128,000$266,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 6/ A / Location : 1149 DULIN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps