12161 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12161 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 23/ C /
Acct#
7403
Owner
CARR, NATALIE GAY JOLLIFFE
Total Market Value
$426,400
Appraisal
$426,400
PID
6953
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,800$125,600$426,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,800$125,600$426,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARR, NATALIE GAY JOLLIFFE
Address12161 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2625
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0034/1
Sale Date03/03/2021
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARR, NATALIE GAY JOLLIFFE $010034/10303/03/2021210000034
CARR, LOUIS A ET UX$01602/583 02/28/19970
CARR, LOUIS A$87,5001576/678 04/05/19960
EDWARDS, J C$12,0000367/317 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $304,564
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
FUSFinished Upper Story 720 720
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   3,500 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1680.00 UNITS$38,6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,800$125,600$426,400
2025$300,800$125,600$426,400
2025$300,800$125,600$426,400
2024$275,000$95,600$370,600
2024$275,000$95,600$370,600
2024$275,000$95,600$370,600
2024$275,000$95,600$370,600
2023$275,000$95,600$370,600
2023$275,000$95,600$370,600
2023$275,000$95,600$370,600
2023$275,000$95,600$370,600
2023$206,400$80,600$287,000
2022$206,400$80,600$287,000
2022$206,400$80,600$287,000
2022$206,400$80,600$287,000
2022$206,400$80,600$287,000
2021$206,400$80,600$287,000
2021$206,400$80,600$287,000
2021$206,400$80,600$287,000
2021$206,400$80,600$287,000
2020$189,500$69,000$258,500
2020$189,500$69,000$258,500
2020$189,500$69,000$258,500
2020$189,500$69,000$258,500
2019$189,500$69,000$258,500
2019$189,500$69,000$258,500
2019$189,500$69,000$258,500
2019$189,500$69,000$258,500
2019$180,300$65,700$246,000
2018$180,300$65,700$246,000
2018$180,300$65,700$246,000
2018$180,300$65,700$246,000
2017$180,300$65,700$246,000
2017$180,300$65,700$246,000
2017$180,300$65,700$246,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,800$125,600$426,400
2025$300,800$125,600$426,400
2025$300,800$125,600$426,400
2024$275,000$95,600$370,600
2024$275,000$95,600$370,600
2024$275,000$95,600$370,600
2024$275,000$95,600$370,600
2023$275,000$95,600$370,600
2023$275,000$95,600$370,600
2023$275,000$95,600$370,600
2023$275,000$95,600$370,600
2023$206,400$80,600$287,000
2022$206,400$80,600$287,000
2022$206,400$80,600$287,000
2022$206,400$80,600$287,000
2022$206,400$80,600$287,000
2021$206,400$80,600$287,000
2021$206,400$80,600$287,000
2021$206,400$80,600$287,000
2021$206,400$80,600$287,000
2020$189,500$69,000$258,500
2020$189,500$69,000$258,500
2020$189,500$69,000$258,500
2020$189,500$69,000$258,500
2019$189,500$69,000$258,500
2019$189,500$69,000$258,500
2019$189,500$69,000$258,500
2019$189,500$69,000$258,500
2019$180,300$65,700$246,000
2018$180,300$65,700$246,000
2018$180,300$65,700$246,000
2018$180,300$65,700$246,000
2017$180,300$65,700$246,000
2017$180,300$65,700$246,000
2017$180,300$65,700$246,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 23/ C / Location : 12161 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps