850 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
850 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ A 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
7404
Owner
CULPEPER FUNERAL HOME LLC
Total Market Value
$2,090,000
Appraisal
$2,090,000
PID
6954
Building Count
2
Legal Description
PARCEL A PLAT CAB 2/231
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
2.1462
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,607,100$482,900$2,090,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,607,100$482,900$2,090,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
850 SPERRYVILLE PIKECULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCULPEPER FUNERAL HOME LLC
Address850 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2033
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 714/673
Sale Date04/04/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CULPEPER FUNERAL HOME LLC$00714/673 04/04/20000
FOUND, DOUGLAS G ET UX$227,0000446/47 11/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 8,480
Replacement Cost: $864,736
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$778,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 6,600 6,600
AOFOffice 1,880 1,880
CNPCanopy 1,568 0
   10,048 8,480
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 4,200
Replacement Cost: $525,210
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$520,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2CONCRETE
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 2,760 2,760
AOFOffice 1,440 1,440
   4,200 4,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$482,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$52,5002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,607,100$482,900$2,090,000
2025$1,607,100$482,900$2,090,000
2025$1,607,100$482,900$2,090,000
2024$1,807,700$225,000$2,032,700
2024$1,807,700$225,000$2,032,700
2024$1,807,700$225,000$2,032,700
2024$1,807,700$225,000$2,032,700
2023$1,807,700$225,000$2,032,700
2023$1,807,700$225,000$2,032,700
2023$1,807,700$225,000$2,032,700
2023$1,807,700$225,000$2,032,700
2023$1,807,700$225,000$2,032,700
2022$1,500,400$225,000$1,725,400
2022$1,500,400$225,000$1,725,400
2022$1,500,400$225,000$1,725,400
2022$1,500,400$225,000$1,725,400
2021$1,222,800$225,000$1,447,800
2021$1,222,800$225,000$1,447,800
2021$1,222,800$225,000$1,447,800
2021$1,222,800$225,000$1,447,800
2020$1,206,100$225,000$1,431,100
2020$1,206,100$225,000$1,431,100
2020$1,206,100$225,000$1,431,100
2020$1,206,100$225,000$1,431,100
2019$1,206,100$225,000$1,431,100
2019$1,206,100$225,000$1,431,100
2019$1,206,100$225,000$1,431,100
2019$1,206,100$225,000$1,431,100
2019$1,206,100$225,000$1,431,100
2018$1,206,100$225,000$1,431,100
2018$1,206,100$225,000$1,431,100
2018$1,206,100$225,000$1,431,100
2017$1,206,100$225,000$1,431,100
2017$1,206,100$225,000$1,431,100
2017$1,206,100$225,000$1,431,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,607,100$482,900$2,090,000
2025$1,607,100$482,900$2,090,000
2025$1,607,100$482,900$2,090,000
2024$1,807,700$225,000$2,032,700
2024$1,807,700$225,000$2,032,700
2024$1,807,700$225,000$2,032,700
2024$1,807,700$225,000$2,032,700
2023$1,807,700$225,000$2,032,700
2023$1,807,700$225,000$2,032,700
2023$1,807,700$225,000$2,032,700
2023$1,807,700$225,000$2,032,700
2023$1,807,700$225,000$2,032,700
2022$1,500,400$225,000$1,725,400
2022$1,500,400$225,000$1,725,400
2022$1,500,400$225,000$1,725,400
2022$1,500,400$225,000$1,725,400
2021$1,222,800$225,000$1,447,800
2021$1,222,800$225,000$1,447,800
2021$1,222,800$225,000$1,447,800
2021$1,222,800$225,000$1,447,800
2020$1,206,100$225,000$1,431,100
2020$1,206,100$225,000$1,431,100
2020$1,206,100$225,000$1,431,100
2020$1,206,100$225,000$1,431,100
2019$1,206,100$225,000$1,431,100
2019$1,206,100$225,000$1,431,100
2019$1,206,100$225,000$1,431,100
2019$1,206,100$225,000$1,431,100
2019$1,206,100$225,000$1,431,100
2018$1,206,100$225,000$1,431,100
2018$1,206,100$225,000$1,431,100
2018$1,206,100$225,000$1,431,100
2017$1,206,100$225,000$1,431,100
2017$1,206,100$225,000$1,431,100
2017$1,206,100$225,000$1,431,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 1/ 1/ / Location : 850 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps