19602 THREE TYSONS WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19602 THREE TYSONS WAY
Parcel ID
43/ / 26/ B /
Acct#
7414
Owner
CHICAS, SEBASTIAN ET UX
Assessed Value
$901,900
Appraisal
$1,144,600
PID
6963
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
36.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$757,700$386,900$1,144,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$757,700$386,900$1,144,600$144,200$901,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHICAS, SEBASTIAN ET UX
Address5508 BOUFFANT BLVD
ALEXANDRIA, VA 22311-3703
Sale Price$600,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2375/0
Sale Date05/07/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHICAS, SEBASTIAN ET UX$600,00012375/0 05/07/20102375
TYSON, JAMES ET UX$032542/0 03/12/20032542
TYSON, ROBERT ET ALS$160,00038555/0 12/20/20018555
THARASUK, THOMASENE M$000403/426 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 5,470
Replacement Cost: $783,082
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$720,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2660
Fin Basement Area2473
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,786 2,786
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,684 2,684
BSMBasement 2,660 0
DCKDeck 60 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 360 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
   9,270 5,470

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)36.5
Frontage
Depth
Land$386,900
Clean & Green Value$144,200
Clean & Green Acres34.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1024.00 UNITS$18,9001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'675.00 UNITS$15,5001
PATPATIOCNCONCRETE283.00 UNITS$1,7001
BRNBARNFRFRAME600.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$757,700$386,900$1,144,600
2025$757,700$386,900$1,144,600
2025$757,700$386,900$1,144,600
2024$770,800$260,300$1,031,100
2024$770,800$260,300$1,031,100
2024$770,800$260,300$1,031,100
2024$770,800$260,300$1,031,100
2023$770,800$260,300$1,031,100
2023$770,800$260,300$1,031,100
2023$770,800$260,300$1,031,100
2023$770,800$260,300$1,031,100
2023$770,800$260,300$1,031,100
2022$602,800$250,300$853,100
2022$602,800$250,300$853,100
2022$602,800$250,300$853,100
2022$602,800$250,300$853,100
2021$602,800$250,300$853,100
2021$602,800$250,300$853,100
2021$602,800$250,300$853,100
2021$602,800$250,300$853,100
2020$555,300$240,500$795,800
2020$555,300$240,500$795,800
2020$555,300$240,500$795,800
2020$555,300$240,500$795,800
2019$555,300$240,500$795,800
2019$555,300$240,500$795,800
2019$555,300$240,500$795,800
2019$555,300$240,500$795,800
2019$529,400$240,500$769,900
2018$529,400$240,500$769,900
2018$529,400$240,500$769,900
2018$529,400$240,500$769,900
2017$529,400$240,500$769,900
2017$446,800$240,500$687,300
2017$446,800$240,500$687,300

Assessment
2025$757,700$386,900$1,144,600$144,200$901,900
2025$757,700$386,900$1,144,600$144,200$901,900
2025$757,700$386,900$1,144,600$144,200$901,900
2024$770,800$260,300$1,031,100$100,700$871,500
2024$770,800$260,300$1,031,100$100,700$871,500
2024$770,800$260,300$1,031,100$100,700$871,500
2024$770,800$260,300$1,031,100$100,700$871,500
2023$770,800$260,300$1,031,100$100,700$871,500
2023$770,800$260,300$1,031,100$100,700$871,500
2023$770,800$260,300$1,031,100$100,700$871,500
2023$770,800$260,300$1,031,100$100,700$871,500
2023$770,800$260,300$1,031,100$100,700$871,500
2022$602,800$250,300$853,100$86,900$689,700
2022$602,800$250,300$853,100$86,900$689,700
2022$602,800$250,300$853,100$86,900$689,700
2022$602,800$250,300$853,100$86,900$689,700
2021$602,800$250,300$853,100$86,900$689,700
2021$602,800$250,300$853,100$86,900$689,700
2021$602,800$250,300$853,100$86,900$689,700
2021$602,800$250,300$853,100$86,900$689,700
2020$555,300$240,500$795,800$73,100$628,400
2020$555,300$240,500$795,800$73,100$628,400
2020$555,300$240,500$795,800$73,100$628,400
2020$555,300$240,500$795,800$240,500$795,800
2019$555,300$240,500$795,800$240,500$795,800
2019$555,300$240,500$795,800$240,500$795,800
2019$555,300$240,500$795,800$240,500$795,800
2019$555,300$240,500$795,800$240,500$795,800
2019$529,400$240,500$769,900$240,500$769,900
2018$529,400$240,500$769,900$240,500$769,900
2018$529,400$240,500$769,900$240,500$769,900
2018$529,400$240,500$769,900$240,500$769,900
2017$529,400$240,500$769,900$240,500$769,900
2017$446,800$240,500$687,300$240,500$687,300
2017$446,800$240,500$687,300$240,500$687,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 26/ B / Location : 19602 THREE TYSONS WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps