19441 THREE TYSONS WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19441 THREE TYSONS WAY
Parcel ID
43/ / 27/ B /
Acct#
7415
Owner
KOSTIC, ANDREW D ET AL
Assessed Value
$547,900
Appraisal
$568,000
PID
6964
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY 1 OF EDDIE MCGUINN LD
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,100$143,900$568,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$424,100$143,900$568,000$123,800$547,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKOSTIC, ANDREW D ET AL
Address19441 THREE TYSONS WAY
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714
Sale Price$520,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8279/0
Sale Date07/11/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KOSTIC, ANDREW D ET AL$520,00018279/0 07/11/20058279
TYSON, ROBERT$032542/0 03/12/20032542
TYSON, ROBERT ET ALS$160,00038555/0 12/20/20018555
MADDEN, T O JR$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,322
Replacement Cost: $465,484
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CERAMIC TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1746
Fin Basement Area1746
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,322 2,322
BSMBasement 1,746 0
DCKDeck 710 0
GARGarage 576 0
   5,354 2,322

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.3
Frontage
Depth
Land$143,900
Clean & Green Value$123,800
Clean & Green Acres10.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,100$143,900$568,000
2025$424,100$143,900$568,000
2025$424,100$143,900$568,000
2024$414,100$88,700$502,800
2024$414,100$88,700$502,800
2024$414,100$88,700$502,800
2024$414,100$88,700$502,800
2023$414,100$88,700$502,800
2023$414,100$88,700$502,800
2023$414,100$88,700$502,800
2023$414,100$88,700$502,800
2023$414,100$88,700$502,800
2022$323,600$88,900$412,500
2022$323,600$88,900$412,500
2022$323,600$88,900$412,500
2022$323,600$88,900$412,500
2021$323,600$88,900$412,500
2021$323,600$88,900$412,500
2021$323,600$88,900$412,500
2021$323,600$88,900$412,500
2020$293,700$79,100$372,800
2020$293,700$79,100$372,800
2020$293,700$79,100$372,800
2020$293,700$79,100$372,800
2019$293,700$79,100$372,800
2019$293,700$79,100$372,800
2019$293,700$79,100$372,800
2019$293,700$79,100$372,800
2019$269,000$79,100$348,100
2018$269,000$79,100$348,100
2018$268,900$79,100$348,000
2018$268,900$79,100$348,000
2017$268,900$79,100$348,000
2017$268,900$79,100$348,000
2017$268,900$79,100$348,000

Assessment
2025$424,100$143,900$568,000$123,800$547,900
2025$424,100$143,900$568,000$123,800$547,900
2025$424,100$143,900$568,000$123,800$547,900
2024$414,100$88,700$502,800$79,000$493,100
2024$414,100$88,700$502,800$79,000$493,100
2024$414,100$88,700$502,800$79,000$493,100
2024$414,100$88,700$502,800$79,000$493,100
2023$414,100$88,700$502,800$79,000$493,100
2023$414,100$88,700$502,800$79,000$493,100
2023$414,100$88,700$502,800$79,000$493,100
2023$414,100$88,700$502,800$79,000$493,100
2023$414,100$88,700$502,800$79,000$493,100
2022$323,600$88,900$412,500$68,700$392,300
2022$323,600$88,900$412,500$68,700$392,300
2022$323,600$88,900$412,500$68,700$392,300
2022$323,600$88,900$412,500$68,700$392,300
2021$323,600$88,900$412,500$68,700$392,300
2021$323,600$88,900$412,500$68,700$392,300
2021$323,600$88,900$412,500$68,700$392,300
2021$323,600$88,900$412,500$68,700$392,300
2020$293,700$79,100$372,800$57,500$351,200
2020$293,700$79,100$372,800$57,500$351,200
2020$293,700$79,100$372,800$57,500$351,200
2020$293,700$79,100$372,800$79,100$372,800
2019$293,700$79,100$372,800$79,100$372,800
2019$293,700$79,100$372,800$79,100$372,800
2019$293,700$79,100$372,800$79,100$372,800
2019$293,700$79,100$372,800$79,100$372,800
2019$269,000$79,100$348,100$79,100$348,100
2018$269,000$79,100$348,100$79,100$348,100
2018$268,900$79,100$348,000$79,100$348,000
2018$268,900$79,100$348,000$79,100$348,000
2017$268,900$79,100$348,000$79,100$348,000
2017$268,900$79,100$348,000$79,100$348,000
2017$268,900$79,100$348,000$79,100$348,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 27/ B / Location : 19441 THREE TYSONS WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps