24191 MADDENS TAVERN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24191 MADDENS TAVERN RD
Parcel ID
55/ / 50/ /
Acct#
7430
Owner
EVELYN L MADDEN TRUST
Assessed Value
$628,400
Appraisal
$901,100
PID
6979
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADDENS
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
42.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,600$413,500$901,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$487,600$413,500$901,100$140,800$628,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEVELYN L MADDEN TRUST
Address24191 MADDENS TAVERN RD

ELKWOOD, VA 22718-7352
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1957/1
Sale Date05/22/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EVELYN L MADDEN TRUST $011957/10205/22/2023230001957
MADDEN, EVELYN L $0 522/890402/24/2023 
MADDEN, THOMAS OBED III ET UX$12,7420522/89 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,868
Replacement Cost: $558,883
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$480,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2STUCCO
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1772
Fin Basement Area1628
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,868 2,868
BSMBasement 1,772 0
CRLCrawl Space 696 0
DCKDeck 596 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 378 0
PTOPatio 970 0
SCRScreened Porch 200 0
   8,080 2,868

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)42.48
Frontage
Depth
Land$413,500
Clean & Green Value$140,800
Clean & Green Acres37.48

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL240.00 UNITS$7,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,600$413,500$901,100
2025$487,600$413,500$901,100
2025$487,600$413,500$901,100
2024$439,200$230,900$670,100
2024$439,200$230,900$670,100
2024$439,200$230,900$670,100
2024$439,200$230,900$670,100
2023$439,200$230,900$670,100
2023$439,200$230,900$670,100
2023$439,200$230,900$670,100
2023$383,100$230,900$614,000
2023$383,100$230,900$614,000
2022$289,500$220,900$510,400
2022$289,500$220,900$510,400
2022$289,500$220,900$510,400
2022$289,500$220,900$510,400
2021$289,500$220,900$510,400
2021$289,500$220,900$510,400
2021$289,500$220,900$510,400
2021$289,500$220,900$510,400
2020$264,500$211,100$475,600
2020$264,500$211,100$475,600
2020$264,500$211,100$475,600
2020$264,500$211,100$475,600
2019$264,500$211,100$475,600
2019$264,500$211,100$475,600
2019$264,500$211,100$475,600
2019$264,500$211,100$475,600
2019$244,000$211,100$455,100
2018$246,400$211,100$457,500
2018$246,400$211,100$457,500
2018$246,400$211,100$457,500
2017$246,400$211,100$457,500
2017$246,400$211,100$457,500
2017$246,400$211,100$457,500

Assessment
2025$487,600$413,500$901,100$140,800$628,400
2025$487,600$413,500$901,100$140,800$628,400
2025$487,600$413,500$901,100$140,800$628,400
2024$439,200$230,900$670,100$100,900$540,100
2024$439,200$230,900$670,100$100,900$540,100
2024$439,200$230,900$670,100$100,900$540,100
2024$439,200$230,900$670,100$100,900$540,100
2023$439,200$230,900$670,100$100,900$540,100
2023$439,200$230,900$670,100$100,900$540,100
2023$439,200$230,900$670,100$100,900$540,100
2023$383,100$230,900$614,000$100,900$484,000
2023$383,100$230,900$614,000$100,900$484,000
2022$289,500$220,900$510,400$85,500$375,000
2022$289,500$220,900$510,400$85,500$375,000
2022$289,500$220,900$510,400$85,500$375,000
2022$289,500$220,900$510,400$85,500$375,000
2021$289,500$220,900$510,400$85,500$375,000
2021$289,500$220,900$510,400$85,500$375,000
2021$289,500$220,900$510,400$85,500$375,000
2021$289,500$220,900$510,400$85,500$375,000
2020$264,500$211,100$475,600$75,200$339,700
2020$264,500$211,100$475,600$75,200$339,700
2020$264,500$211,100$475,600$75,200$339,700
2020$264,500$211,100$475,600$211,100$475,600
2019$264,500$211,100$475,600$211,100$475,600
2019$264,500$211,100$475,600$211,100$475,600
2019$264,500$211,100$475,600$211,100$475,600
2019$264,500$211,100$475,600$211,100$475,600
2019$244,000$211,100$455,100$211,100$455,100
2018$246,400$211,100$457,500$211,100$457,500
2018$246,400$211,100$457,500$211,100$457,500
2018$246,400$211,100$457,500$211,100$457,500
2017$246,400$211,100$457,500$211,100$457,500
2017$246,400$211,100$457,500$211,100$457,500
2017$246,400$211,100$457,500$211,100$457,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 50/ / Location : 24191 MADDENS TAVERN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps