19095 YOUNGS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19095 YOUNGS LN
Parcel ID
55/ / 87/ /
Acct#
7432
Owner
MADDEN, WILLIAM N
Assessed Value
$678,800
Appraisal
$1,214,100
PID
6981
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADDENS
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
100
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,000$735,100$1,214,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$479,000$735,100$1,214,100$199,800$678,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMADDEN, WILLIAM N
Address19095 YOUNGS LN
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2257
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 323/665
Sale Date04/19/1984
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MADDEN, WILLIAM N$00323/665 04/19/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,940
Replacement Cost: $529,978
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$477,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2CONCRETE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2940
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,940 2,940
BSMBasement 2,940 0
DCKDeck 728 0
OPROpen Porch 960 0
PTOPatio 600 0
   8,168 2,940

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)100
Frontage
Depth
Land$735,100
Clean & Green Value$199,800
Clean & Green Acres98.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SILSILOCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
BTHBATHOUSETYTYPICAL729.00 UNITS$1,5001
OFFOFFICEFRFRAME216.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,000$735,100$1,214,100
2025$479,000$735,100$1,214,100
2025$479,000$735,100$1,214,100
2024$462,400$312,500$774,900
2024$462,400$312,500$774,900
2024$462,400$312,500$774,900
2024$462,400$312,500$774,900
2023$462,400$312,500$774,900
2023$462,400$312,500$774,900
2023$462,400$312,500$774,900
2023$462,400$312,500$774,900
2023$462,400$312,500$774,900
2022$356,300$302,500$658,800
2022$356,300$302,500$658,800
2022$356,300$302,500$658,800
2022$356,300$302,500$658,800
2021$356,300$302,500$658,800
2021$356,300$302,500$658,800
2021$356,300$302,500$658,800
2021$356,300$302,500$658,800
2020$315,600$292,700$608,300
2020$315,600$292,700$608,300
2020$315,600$292,700$608,300
2020$315,600$292,700$608,300
2019$315,600$292,700$608,300
2019$315,600$292,700$608,300
2019$315,600$292,700$608,300
2019$315,600$292,700$608,300
2019$292,300$292,700$585,000
2018$292,300$292,700$585,000
2018$292,300$292,700$585,000
2018$292,300$292,700$585,000
2017$292,300$292,700$585,000
2017$292,300$292,700$585,000
2017$292,300$292,700$585,000

Assessment
2025$479,000$735,100$1,214,100$199,800$678,800
2025$479,000$735,100$1,214,100$199,800$678,800
2025$479,000$735,100$1,214,100$199,800$678,800
2024$462,400$312,500$774,900$162,900$625,300
2024$462,400$312,500$774,900$162,900$625,300
2024$462,400$312,500$774,900$162,900$625,300
2024$462,400$312,500$774,900$162,900$625,300
2023$462,400$312,500$774,900$162,900$625,300
2023$462,400$312,500$774,900$162,900$625,300
2023$462,400$312,500$774,900$162,900$625,300
2023$462,400$312,500$774,900$162,900$625,300
2023$462,400$312,500$774,900$162,900$625,300
2022$356,300$302,500$658,800$140,400$496,700
2022$356,300$302,500$658,800$140,400$496,700
2022$356,300$302,500$658,800$140,400$496,700
2022$356,300$302,500$658,800$140,400$496,700
2021$356,300$302,500$658,800$140,400$496,700
2021$356,300$302,500$658,800$140,400$496,700
2021$356,300$302,500$658,800$140,400$496,700
2021$356,300$302,500$658,800$140,400$496,700
2020$315,600$292,700$608,300$118,500$434,100
2020$315,600$292,700$608,300$118,500$434,100
2020$315,600$292,700$608,300$118,500$434,100
2020$315,600$292,700$608,300$292,700$608,300
2019$315,600$292,700$608,300$292,700$608,300
2019$315,600$292,700$608,300$292,700$608,300
2019$315,600$292,700$608,300$292,700$608,300
2019$315,600$292,700$608,300$292,700$608,300
2019$292,300$292,700$585,000$292,700$585,000
2018$292,300$292,700$585,000$292,700$585,000
2018$292,300$292,700$585,000$292,700$585,000
2018$292,300$292,700$585,000$292,700$585,000
2017$292,300$292,700$585,000$292,700$585,000
2017$292,300$292,700$585,000$292,700$585,000
2017$292,300$292,700$585,000$292,700$585,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 87/ / Location : 19095 YOUNGS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps