15186 BERRY HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15186 BERRY HILL RD
Parcel ID
44/ / 11/ C /
Acct#
7434
Owner
RUIZ, DENNIS A ET UX
Total Market Value
$294,900
Appraisal
$294,900
PID
6982
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELKWOOD
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,400$83,500$294,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,400$83,500$294,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUIZ, DENNIS A ET UX
Address15186 BERRY HILL RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718
Sale Price$95,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 618/361
Sale Date08/29/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RUIZ, DENNIS A ET UX$95,0001618/361 08/29/19970
TAYLOR, HELEN M$00437/585 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $248,893
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
CPTCarport 280 0
DCKDeck 96 0
STGStorage 56 0
   1,680 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT360.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT420.00 UNITS$1,7001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT420.00 UNITS$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,400$83,500$294,900
2025$211,400$83,500$294,900
2025$211,400$83,500$294,900
2024$207,900$75,000$282,900
2024$207,900$75,000$282,900
2024$207,900$75,000$282,900
2024$207,900$75,000$282,900
2023$207,900$75,000$282,900
2023$207,900$75,000$282,900
2023$207,900$75,000$282,900
2023$207,900$75,000$282,900
2023$151,300$65,000$216,300
2022$151,300$65,000$216,300
2022$151,300$65,000$216,300
2022$151,300$65,000$216,300
2022$151,300$65,000$216,300
2021$151,300$65,000$216,300
2021$151,300$65,000$216,300
2021$151,300$65,000$216,300
2021$151,300$65,000$216,300
2020$137,600$55,200$192,800
2020$137,600$55,200$192,800
2020$137,600$55,200$192,800
2020$137,600$55,200$192,800
2019$137,600$55,200$192,800
2019$137,600$55,200$192,800
2019$137,600$55,200$192,800
2019$137,600$55,200$192,800
2019$109,300$55,200$164,500
2018$109,300$55,200$164,500
2018$109,300$55,200$164,500
2018$109,300$55,200$164,500
2017$109,300$55,200$164,500
2017$109,300$55,200$164,500
2017$109,300$55,200$164,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,400$83,500$294,900
2025$211,400$83,500$294,900
2025$211,400$83,500$294,900
2024$207,900$75,000$282,900
2024$207,900$75,000$282,900
2024$207,900$75,000$282,900
2024$207,900$75,000$282,900
2023$207,900$75,000$282,900
2023$207,900$75,000$282,900
2023$207,900$75,000$282,900
2023$207,900$75,000$282,900
2023$151,300$65,000$216,300
2022$151,300$65,000$216,300
2022$151,300$65,000$216,300
2022$151,300$65,000$216,300
2022$151,300$65,000$216,300
2021$151,300$65,000$216,300
2021$151,300$65,000$216,300
2021$151,300$65,000$216,300
2021$151,300$65,000$216,300
2020$137,600$55,200$192,800
2020$137,600$55,200$192,800
2020$137,600$55,200$192,800
2020$137,600$55,200$192,800
2019$137,600$55,200$192,800
2019$137,600$55,200$192,800
2019$137,600$55,200$192,800
2019$137,600$55,200$192,800
2019$109,300$55,200$164,500
2018$109,300$55,200$164,500
2018$109,300$55,200$164,500
2018$109,300$55,200$164,500
2017$109,300$55,200$164,500
2017$109,300$55,200$164,500
2017$109,300$55,200$164,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 44/ / 11/ C / Location : 15186 BERRY HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps