210 W CULPEPER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
210 W CULPEPER ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ L 4/ /
Acct#
7436
Owner
LOPEZ, VICTOR MANUEL
Total Market Value
$233,900
Appraisal
$233,900
PID
6984
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CULPEPER ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,500$85,400$233,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,500$85,400$233,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPEZ, VICTOR MANUEL
Address1709 LAMBERT CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1639
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 2402/1
Sale Date06/07/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOPEZ, VICTOR MANUEL$042402/10206/07/2024240002402
LOPEZ, VICTOR ET AL$73,00014945/0 07/22/20134945
KILBY, VIRGINIA$01375/0 12/12/2012375
WOODSIDE, J R$82,000058/0 01/02/200258
MADDOX, JULIA A$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,394
Replacement Cost: $263,910
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area676
Fin Basement Area600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 718 718
FUSFinished Upper Story 676 676
BSMBasement 676 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 70 0
OPROpen Porch 184 0
   2,324 1,394

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD240.00 UNITS$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,500$85,400$233,900
2025$148,500$85,400$233,900
2025$148,500$85,400$233,900
2024$142,900$67,000$209,900
2024$142,900$67,000$209,900
2024$142,900$67,000$209,900
2024$142,900$67,000$209,900
2023$142,900$67,000$209,900
2023$142,900$67,000$209,900
2023$142,900$67,000$209,900
2023$142,900$67,000$209,900
2023$108,600$65,200$173,800
2022$108,600$65,200$173,800
2022$108,600$65,200$173,800
2022$108,600$65,200$173,800
2022$108,600$65,200$173,800
2021$108,600$65,200$173,800
2021$108,600$65,200$173,800
2021$108,600$65,200$173,800
2021$108,600$65,200$173,800
2020$100,400$44,500$144,900
2020$100,400$44,500$144,900
2020$100,400$44,500$144,900
2020$100,400$44,500$144,900
2019$100,400$44,500$144,900
2019$100,400$44,500$144,900
2019$100,400$44,500$144,900
2019$100,400$44,500$144,900
2019$95,100$44,500$139,600
2018$95,100$44,500$139,600
2018$95,100$44,500$139,600
2018$95,100$44,500$139,600
2017$95,100$44,500$139,600
2017$95,100$44,500$139,600
2017$95,100$44,500$139,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,500$85,400$233,900
2025$148,500$85,400$233,900
2025$148,500$85,400$233,900
2024$142,900$67,000$209,900
2024$142,900$67,000$209,900
2024$142,900$67,000$209,900
2024$142,900$67,000$209,900
2023$142,900$67,000$209,900
2023$142,900$67,000$209,900
2023$142,900$67,000$209,900
2023$142,900$67,000$209,900
2023$108,600$65,200$173,800
2022$108,600$65,200$173,800
2022$108,600$65,200$173,800
2022$108,600$65,200$173,800
2022$108,600$65,200$173,800
2021$108,600$65,200$173,800
2021$108,600$65,200$173,800
2021$108,600$65,200$173,800
2021$108,600$65,200$173,800
2020$100,400$44,500$144,900
2020$100,400$44,500$144,900
2020$100,400$44,500$144,900
2020$100,400$44,500$144,900
2019$100,400$44,500$144,900
2019$100,400$44,500$144,900
2019$100,400$44,500$144,900
2019$100,400$44,500$144,900
2019$95,100$44,500$139,600
2018$95,100$44,500$139,600
2018$95,100$44,500$139,600
2018$95,100$44,500$139,600
2017$95,100$44,500$139,600
2017$95,100$44,500$139,600
2017$95,100$44,500$139,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ L 4/ / Location : 210 W CULPEPER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps