21608 ELKWOOD XING
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21608 ELKWOOD XING
Parcel ID
34/ / 52/ /
Acct#
7438
Owner
ELKWOOD PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$88,000
Appraisal
$88,000
PID
6986
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELKWOOD GORDON LOT
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,000$78,000$88,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,000$78,000$88,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerELKWOOD PROPERTIES LLC
Address7900 HICKORY HOLLOW DR
CATLETT, VA 20119-1719
Sale Price$430,000
Parcels in sale8
Book & Page 6974/1
Sale Date12/23/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ELKWOOD PROPERTIES LLC$430,00086974/10112/23/2019190006974
COMPTON, DAVID LAWSON ET AL$06235/0 12/27/2001235
COMPTON, DIXIE M$000/0 01/01/19000
MADDOX, PHILIPA E$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 2,086
Replacement Cost: $293,741
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$10,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,138 1,138
FUSFinished Upper Story 928 928
OVROverhang 20 20
OPROpen Porch 296 0
SCRScreened Porch 120 0
   2,502 2,086

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,000$78,000$88,000
2025$10,000$78,000$88,000
2025$10,000$78,000$88,000
2024$10,000$56,800$66,800
2024$10,000$56,800$66,800
2024$10,000$56,800$66,800
2024$10,000$56,800$66,800
2023$10,000$56,800$66,800
2023$10,000$56,800$66,800
2023$10,000$56,800$66,800
2023$10,000$56,800$66,800
2023$10,000$48,300$58,300
2022$10,000$48,300$58,300
2022$10,000$48,300$58,300
2022$10,000$48,300$58,300
2022$10,000$48,300$58,300
2021$10,000$48,300$58,300
2021$10,000$48,300$58,300
2021$10,000$48,300$58,300
2021$10,000$48,300$58,300
2020$10,000$39,900$49,900
2020$132,300$39,900$172,200
2020$132,300$39,900$172,200
2020$132,300$39,900$172,200
2019$132,300$39,900$172,200
2019$132,300$39,900$172,200
2019$132,300$39,900$172,200
2019$132,300$39,900$172,200
2019$124,200$39,900$164,100
2018$124,200$39,900$164,100
2018$124,200$39,900$164,100
2018$124,200$39,900$164,100
2017$124,200$39,900$164,100
2017$124,200$39,900$164,100
2017$124,200$39,900$164,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,000$78,000$88,000
2025$10,000$78,000$88,000
2025$10,000$78,000$88,000
2024$10,000$56,800$66,800
2024$10,000$56,800$66,800
2024$10,000$56,800$66,800
2024$10,000$56,800$66,800
2023$10,000$56,800$66,800
2023$10,000$56,800$66,800
2023$10,000$56,800$66,800
2023$10,000$56,800$66,800
2023$10,000$48,300$58,300
2022$10,000$48,300$58,300
2022$10,000$48,300$58,300
2022$10,000$48,300$58,300
2022$10,000$48,300$58,300
2021$10,000$48,300$58,300
2021$10,000$48,300$58,300
2021$10,000$48,300$58,300
2021$10,000$48,300$58,300
2020$10,000$39,900$49,900
2020$132,300$39,900$172,200
2020$132,300$39,900$172,200
2020$132,300$39,900$172,200
2019$132,300$39,900$172,200
2019$132,300$39,900$172,200
2019$132,300$39,900$172,200
2019$132,300$39,900$172,200
2019$124,200$39,900$164,100
2018$124,200$39,900$164,100
2018$124,200$39,900$164,100
2018$124,200$39,900$164,100
2017$124,200$39,900$164,100
2017$124,200$39,900$164,100
2017$124,200$39,900$164,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 34/ / 52/ / Location : 21608 ELKWOOD XING

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps