16084 GIBSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16084 GIBSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 57/ A /
Acct#
7442
Owner
CLEARVIEW TOWER COMPANY III LLC
Total Market Value
$238,600
Appraisal
$238,600
PID
6990
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GIBSONS MT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,800$133,800$238,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,800$133,800$238,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLEARVIEW TOWER COMPANY III LLC
Address26 YOLANDA DR

EDISON, NJ 08617-2324
Sale Price$203,600
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3183/1
Sale Date07/26/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLEARVIEW TOWER COMPANY III LLC $203,60013183/10107/26/2024240003183
HUNTER COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LLC$109,00018292/0 10/04/20078292
ADELPHIA CABLEVISION ASSOCIATES LP$01718/122 05/05/20000
TCI OF VIRGINIA INC$01718/120 05/05/20000
MADISON CABLEVISION INC$13,42000/0 01/01/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGCBCINDERBLOCK130.00 UNITS$7001
TWRTOWERCELLCELL TOWER201.00 UNITS$100,5001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME300.00 UNITS$3,6001
GENGENERATORCOMCOMM-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,800$133,800$238,600
2025$104,800$133,800$238,600
2025$104,800$133,800$238,600
2024$104,800$98,800$203,600
2024$104,800$98,800$203,600
2024$104,800$98,800$203,600
2024$104,800$98,800$203,600
2023$104,800$98,800$203,600
2023$104,800$98,800$203,600
2023$104,800$98,800$203,600
2023$104,800$98,800$203,600
2023$104,800$98,800$203,600
2022$104,800$93,800$198,600
2022$19,300$93,800$113,100
2022$19,300$93,800$113,100
2022$19,300$93,800$113,100
2021$19,300$93,800$113,100
2021$19,300$93,800$113,100
2021$19,300$93,800$113,100
2021$19,300$93,800$113,100
2020$19,300$82,200$101,500
2020$19,300$82,200$101,500
2020$19,300$82,200$101,500
2020$19,300$82,200$101,500
2019$19,300$82,200$101,500
2019$19,300$82,200$101,500
2019$19,300$82,200$101,500
2019$19,300$82,200$101,500
2019$19,300$78,900$98,200
2018$19,300$78,900$98,200
2018$19,300$78,900$98,200
2018$19,300$78,900$98,200
2017$19,300$78,900$98,200
2017$19,300$78,900$98,200
2017$19,300$78,900$98,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,800$133,800$238,600
2025$104,800$133,800$238,600
2025$104,800$133,800$238,600
2024$104,800$98,800$203,600
2024$104,800$98,800$203,600
2024$104,800$98,800$203,600
2024$104,800$98,800$203,600
2023$104,800$98,800$203,600
2023$104,800$98,800$203,600
2023$104,800$98,800$203,600
2023$104,800$98,800$203,600
2023$104,800$98,800$203,600
2022$104,800$93,800$198,600
2022$19,300$93,800$113,100
2022$19,300$93,800$113,100
2022$19,300$93,800$113,100
2021$19,300$93,800$113,100
2021$19,300$93,800$113,100
2021$19,300$93,800$113,100
2021$19,300$93,800$113,100
2020$19,300$82,200$101,500
2020$19,300$82,200$101,500
2020$19,300$82,200$101,500
2020$19,300$82,200$101,500
2019$19,300$82,200$101,500
2019$19,300$82,200$101,500
2019$19,300$82,200$101,500
2019$19,300$82,200$101,500
2019$19,300$78,900$98,200
2018$19,300$78,900$98,200
2018$19,300$78,900$98,200
2018$19,300$78,900$98,200
2017$19,300$78,900$98,200
2017$19,300$78,900$98,200
2017$19,300$78,900$98,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 57/ A / Location : 16084 GIBSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps