911 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
911 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ A 2/ 3/ /
Acct#
7446
Owner
KILBY, DONALD L ET UX
Total Market Value
$75,800
Appraisal
$75,800
PID
6994
Building Count
1
Legal Description
VAN HORN SUB LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$75,800$75,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$75,800$75,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKILBY, DONALD L ET UX
Address7661 WHITE OAK
RAPIDAN, VA 22733
Sale Price$60,200
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8803/0
Sale Date12/28/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KILBY, DONALD L ET UX$60,20018803/0 12/28/20018803
MAGUIRE, GRACE L$00116/387 07/14/19470

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code100V
DescriptionSFD - Urban Vacant  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0356
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$75,800$75,800
2025$0$75,800$75,800
2025$0$75,800$75,800
2024$0$57,000$57,000
2024$12,400$57,000$69,400
2024$12,400$57,000$69,400
2024$83,200$57,000$140,200
2023$83,200$57,000$140,200
2023$83,200$57,000$140,200
2023$83,200$57,000$140,200
2023$83,200$57,000$140,200
2023$64,000$52,300$116,300
2022$64,000$52,300$116,300
2022$64,000$52,300$116,300
2022$64,000$52,300$116,300
2022$64,000$52,300$116,300
2021$64,000$52,300$116,300
2021$64,000$52,300$116,300
2021$64,000$52,300$116,300
2021$64,000$52,300$116,300
2020$54,900$36,400$91,300
2020$54,900$36,400$91,300
2020$54,900$36,400$91,300
2020$54,900$36,400$91,300
2019$54,900$36,400$91,300
2019$54,900$36,400$91,300
2019$54,900$36,400$91,300
2019$54,900$36,400$91,300
2019$51,000$32,100$83,100
2018$51,000$32,100$83,100
2018$51,000$32,100$83,100
2018$51,000$32,100$83,100
2017$51,000$32,100$83,100
2017$51,000$32,100$83,100
2017$51,000$32,100$83,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$75,800$75,800
2025$0$75,800$75,800
2025$0$75,800$75,800
2024$0$57,000$57,000
2024$12,400$57,000$69,400
2024$12,400$57,000$69,400
2024$83,200$57,000$140,200
2023$83,200$57,000$140,200
2023$83,200$57,000$140,200
2023$83,200$57,000$140,200
2023$83,200$57,000$140,200
2023$64,000$52,300$116,300
2022$64,000$52,300$116,300
2022$64,000$52,300$116,300
2022$64,000$52,300$116,300
2022$64,000$52,300$116,300
2021$64,000$52,300$116,300
2021$64,000$52,300$116,300
2021$64,000$52,300$116,300
2021$64,000$52,300$116,300
2020$54,900$36,400$91,300
2020$54,900$36,400$91,300
2020$54,900$36,400$91,300
2020$54,900$36,400$91,300
2019$54,900$36,400$91,300
2019$54,900$36,400$91,300
2019$54,900$36,400$91,300
2019$54,900$36,400$91,300
2019$51,000$32,100$83,100
2018$51,000$32,100$83,100
2018$51,000$32,100$83,100
2018$51,000$32,100$83,100
2017$51,000$32,100$83,100
2017$51,000$32,100$83,100
2017$51,000$32,100$83,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 2/ 3/ / Location : 911 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps