4301 BEAVER DAM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4301 BEAVER DAM RD
Parcel ID
8/ B 2/ 3/ /
Acct#
7451
Owner
MAGYAR, ELMER J JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$495,500
Appraisal
$495,500
PID
6999
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSON ESTATES SECT III, LOT 17
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,100$184,400$495,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,100$184,400$495,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAGYAR, ELMER J JR ET UX
Address4301 BEAVER DAM RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$14,900
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 305/419
Sale Date01/01/1981
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAGYAR, ELMER J JR ET UX$14,9000305/419 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,144
Replacement Cost: $352,946
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1136
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,136 1,136
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,136 0
DCKDeck 448 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   3,872 2,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$184,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
FGR2GARAGE W/ LOFT/ATTICTYTYPICAL672.00 UNITS$17,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,100$184,400$495,500
2025$311,100$184,400$495,500
2025$311,100$184,400$495,500
2024$291,300$161,900$453,200
2024$291,300$161,900$453,200
2024$291,300$161,900$453,200
2024$291,300$161,900$453,200
2023$291,300$161,900$453,200
2023$291,300$161,900$453,200
2023$291,300$161,900$453,200
2023$291,300$161,900$453,200
2023$221,400$124,400$345,800
2022$221,400$124,400$345,800
2022$221,400$124,400$345,800
2022$221,400$124,400$345,800
2022$221,400$124,400$345,800
2021$221,400$124,400$345,800
2021$221,400$124,400$345,800
2021$221,400$124,400$345,800
2021$221,400$124,400$345,800
2020$204,300$101,900$306,200
2020$204,300$101,900$306,200
2020$204,300$101,900$306,200
2020$204,300$101,900$306,200
2019$204,300$101,900$306,200
2019$204,300$101,900$306,200
2019$204,300$101,900$306,200
2019$204,300$101,900$306,200
2019$193,600$101,900$295,500
2018$193,600$101,900$295,500
2018$193,600$101,900$295,500
2018$193,600$101,900$295,500
2017$193,600$101,900$295,500
2017$193,600$101,900$295,500
2017$193,600$101,900$295,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,100$184,400$495,500
2025$311,100$184,400$495,500
2025$311,100$184,400$495,500
2024$291,300$161,900$453,200
2024$291,300$161,900$453,200
2024$291,300$161,900$453,200
2024$291,300$161,900$453,200
2023$291,300$161,900$453,200
2023$291,300$161,900$453,200
2023$291,300$161,900$453,200
2023$291,300$161,900$453,200
2023$221,400$124,400$345,800
2022$221,400$124,400$345,800
2022$221,400$124,400$345,800
2022$221,400$124,400$345,800
2022$221,400$124,400$345,800
2021$221,400$124,400$345,800
2021$221,400$124,400$345,800
2021$221,400$124,400$345,800
2021$221,400$124,400$345,800
2020$204,300$101,900$306,200
2020$204,300$101,900$306,200
2020$204,300$101,900$306,200
2020$204,300$101,900$306,200
2019$204,300$101,900$306,200
2019$204,300$101,900$306,200
2019$204,300$101,900$306,200
2019$204,300$101,900$306,200
2019$193,600$101,900$295,500
2018$193,600$101,900$295,500
2018$193,600$101,900$295,500
2018$193,600$101,900$295,500
2017$193,600$101,900$295,500
2017$193,600$101,900$295,500
2017$193,600$101,900$295,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ B 2/ 3/ / Location : 4301 BEAVER DAM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps