19884 EDWARDS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19884 EDWARDS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
55/ A / 1/ /
Acct#
7453
Owner
MAKELY, ROGER LEE
Total Market Value
$298,000
Appraisal
$298,000
PID
7001
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HOYLE CANNON SUB PARCEL A
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,200$123,800$298,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,200$123,800$298,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAKELY, ROGER LEE
Address19884 EDWARDS SHOP RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 287/441
Sale Date03/20/1979
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAKELY, ROGER LEE$00287/441 03/20/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $192,276
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 60 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   1,196 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STGSTORAGEEQUPEQUIPMENT840.00 UNITS$3,4001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED288.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF1500.00 UNITS$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,200$123,800$298,000
2025$174,200$123,800$298,000
2025$174,200$123,800$298,000
2024$171,500$98,800$270,300
2024$171,500$98,800$270,300
2024$171,500$98,800$270,300
2024$171,500$98,800$270,300
2023$171,500$98,800$270,300
2023$171,500$98,800$270,300
2023$171,500$98,800$270,300
2023$171,500$98,800$270,300
2023$125,800$88,800$214,600
2022$125,800$88,800$214,600
2022$125,800$88,800$214,600
2022$125,800$88,800$214,600
2022$125,800$88,800$214,600
2021$125,800$88,800$214,600
2021$125,800$88,800$214,600
2021$125,800$88,800$214,600
2021$125,800$88,800$214,600
2020$120,100$79,000$199,100
2020$120,100$79,000$199,100
2020$120,100$79,000$199,100
2020$120,100$79,000$199,100
2019$120,100$79,000$199,100
2019$120,100$79,000$199,100
2019$120,100$79,000$199,100
2019$120,100$79,000$199,100
2019$96,400$79,000$175,400
2018$96,400$79,000$175,400
2018$96,400$79,000$175,400
2018$96,400$79,000$175,400
2017$96,400$79,000$175,400
2017$96,400$79,000$175,400
2017$96,400$79,000$175,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,200$123,800$298,000
2025$174,200$123,800$298,000
2025$174,200$123,800$298,000
2024$171,500$98,800$270,300
2024$171,500$98,800$270,300
2024$171,500$98,800$270,300
2024$171,500$98,800$270,300
2023$171,500$98,800$270,300
2023$171,500$98,800$270,300
2023$171,500$98,800$270,300
2023$171,500$98,800$270,300
2023$125,800$88,800$214,600
2022$125,800$88,800$214,600
2022$125,800$88,800$214,600
2022$125,800$88,800$214,600
2022$125,800$88,800$214,600
2021$125,800$88,800$214,600
2021$125,800$88,800$214,600
2021$125,800$88,800$214,600
2021$125,800$88,800$214,600
2020$120,100$79,000$199,100
2020$120,100$79,000$199,100
2020$120,100$79,000$199,100
2020$120,100$79,000$199,100
2019$120,100$79,000$199,100
2019$120,100$79,000$199,100
2019$120,100$79,000$199,100
2019$120,100$79,000$199,100
2019$96,400$79,000$175,400
2018$96,400$79,000$175,400
2018$96,400$79,000$175,400
2018$96,400$79,000$175,400
2017$96,400$79,000$175,400
2017$96,400$79,000$175,400
2017$96,400$79,000$175,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ A / 1/ / Location : 19884 EDWARDS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps