11655 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11655 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ / 144/ /
Acct#
7456
Owner
DEANE, CATHERINE M EXE
Total Market Value
$218,600
Appraisal
$218,600
PID
7003
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
8.6262
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,800$179,800$218,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,800$179,800$218,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEANE, CATHERINE M EXE
Address11655 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1360
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0033/1
Sale Date03/02/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEANE, CATHERINE M EXE$010033/10203/02/2021210000033
DILLON, VIRGINIA MALEY$1,6000401/5 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,112
Replacement Cost: $110,983
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$38,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 616 616
FUSFinished Upper Story 496 496
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 189 0
SCRScreened Porch 154 0
   1,455 1,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$179,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMISCMISCELLANOUS1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,800$179,800$218,600
2025$38,800$179,800$218,600
2025$38,800$179,800$218,600
2024$37,800$142,200$180,000
2024$37,800$142,200$180,000
2024$37,800$142,200$180,000
2024$37,800$142,200$180,000
2023$37,800$142,200$180,000
2023$37,800$142,200$180,000
2023$37,800$142,200$180,000
2023$37,800$142,200$180,000
2023$27,500$127,200$154,700
2022$27,500$127,200$154,700
2022$27,500$127,200$154,700
2022$27,500$127,200$154,700
2022$27,500$127,200$154,700
2021$27,500$127,200$154,700
2021$27,500$127,200$154,700
2021$27,500$127,200$154,700
2021$27,500$127,200$154,700
2020$25,500$115,600$141,100
2020$25,500$115,600$141,100
2020$25,500$115,600$141,100
2020$25,500$115,600$141,100
2019$25,500$115,600$141,100
2019$25,500$115,600$141,100
2019$25,500$115,600$141,100
2019$25,500$115,600$141,100
2019$23,900$102,400$126,300
2018$23,900$102,400$126,300
2018$23,900$102,400$126,300
2018$23,900$102,400$126,300
2017$23,900$102,400$126,300
2017$23,900$102,400$126,300
2017$23,900$102,400$126,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,800$179,800$218,600
2025$38,800$179,800$218,600
2025$38,800$179,800$218,600
2024$37,800$142,200$180,000
2024$37,800$142,200$180,000
2024$37,800$142,200$180,000
2024$37,800$142,200$180,000
2023$37,800$142,200$180,000
2023$37,800$142,200$180,000
2023$37,800$142,200$180,000
2023$37,800$142,200$180,000
2023$27,500$127,200$154,700
2022$27,500$127,200$154,700
2022$27,500$127,200$154,700
2022$27,500$127,200$154,700
2022$27,500$127,200$154,700
2021$27,500$127,200$154,700
2021$27,500$127,200$154,700
2021$27,500$127,200$154,700
2021$27,500$127,200$154,700
2020$25,500$115,600$141,100
2020$25,500$115,600$141,100
2020$25,500$115,600$141,100
2020$25,500$115,600$141,100
2019$25,500$115,600$141,100
2019$25,500$115,600$141,100
2019$25,500$115,600$141,100
2019$25,500$115,600$141,100
2019$23,900$102,400$126,300
2018$23,900$102,400$126,300
2018$23,900$102,400$126,300
2018$23,900$102,400$126,300
2017$23,900$102,400$126,300
2017$23,900$102,400$126,300
2017$23,900$102,400$126,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 144/ / Location : 11655 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps