8348 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8348 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
13/ / 19/ C /
Acct#
7457
Owner
KOHNE, JASON L
Total Market Value
$465,000
Appraisal
$465,000
PID
7004
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RURAL RETREAT
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,400$152,600$465,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,400$152,600$465,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKOHNE, JASON L
Address8348 RIXEYVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3321
Sale Price$295,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6513/1
Sale Date12/01/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KOHNE, JASON L$295,00016513/10112/01/2017170006513
PRICE, JOLIE A ET ALS$230,00012020/10104/23/2015150002020
CARPENTER, PAMELA A$199,9001298/0 01/18/2012298
HUFFSTICKLER, BRUCE R EXE ET ALS$01492/0 11/16/2009492
HUFFSTICKLER, LEROY J ET UX$128,5000450/364 02/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,466
Replacement Cost: $363,312
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1774
Fin Basement Area1466
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,466 1,466
BSMBasement 1,774 0
PTOPatio 50 0
SCRScreened Porch 308 0
   3,598 1,466

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,400$152,600$465,000
2025$312,400$152,600$465,000
2025$312,400$152,600$465,000
2024$291,700$115,100$406,800
2024$291,700$115,100$406,800
2024$291,700$115,100$406,800
2024$291,700$115,100$406,800
2023$291,700$115,100$406,800
2023$291,700$115,100$406,800
2023$291,700$115,100$406,800
2023$291,700$115,100$406,800
2023$291,700$115,100$406,800
2022$291,700$115,100$406,800
2022$229,300$96,300$325,600
2022$229,300$96,300$325,600
2022$229,300$96,300$325,600
2021$229,300$96,300$325,600
2021$229,300$96,300$325,600
2021$229,300$96,300$325,600
2021$229,300$96,300$325,600
2020$209,600$81,800$291,400
2020$209,600$81,800$291,400
2020$209,600$81,800$291,400
2020$209,600$81,800$291,400
2019$209,600$81,800$291,400
2019$209,600$81,800$291,400
2019$209,600$81,800$291,400
2019$209,600$81,800$291,400
2019$196,300$81,800$278,100
2018$180,700$77,700$258,400
2018$180,700$77,700$258,400
2018$180,700$77,700$258,400
2017$154,900$66,400$221,300
2017$154,900$66,400$221,300
2017$154,900$66,400$221,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,400$152,600$465,000
2025$312,400$152,600$465,000
2025$312,400$152,600$465,000
2024$291,700$115,100$406,800
2024$291,700$115,100$406,800
2024$291,700$115,100$406,800
2024$291,700$115,100$406,800
2023$291,700$115,100$406,800
2023$291,700$115,100$406,800
2023$291,700$115,100$406,800
2023$291,700$115,100$406,800
2023$291,700$115,100$406,800
2022$291,700$115,100$406,800
2022$229,300$96,300$325,600
2022$229,300$96,300$325,600
2022$229,300$96,300$325,600
2021$229,300$96,300$325,600
2021$229,300$96,300$325,600
2021$229,300$96,300$325,600
2021$229,300$96,300$325,600
2020$209,600$81,800$291,400
2020$209,600$81,800$291,400
2020$209,600$81,800$291,400
2020$209,600$81,800$291,400
2019$209,600$81,800$291,400
2019$209,600$81,800$291,400
2019$209,600$81,800$291,400
2019$209,600$81,800$291,400
2019$196,300$81,800$278,100
2018$180,700$77,700$258,400
2018$180,700$77,700$258,400
2018$180,700$77,700$258,400
2017$154,900$66,400$221,300
2017$154,900$66,400$221,300
2017$154,900$66,400$221,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 19/ C / Location : 8348 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps