11093 SCOTT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11093 SCOTT ST
Parcel ID
39/ B 2/ 8/ /
Acct#
7458
Owner
COMPTON, JEREMY
Total Market Value
$383,800
Appraisal
$383,800
PID
7005
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHERRY HILL SUB LOT 8
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,800$108,000$383,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,800$108,000$383,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMPTON, JEREMY
Address11093 SCOTT ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7374
Sale Price$400,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2164/1
Sale Date05/14/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COMPTON, JEREMY $400,00012164/10105/14/2025250002164
MALINOSKI, MICHAEL K &$010073/10403/27/2025250000073
MALINOSKI, EDWARD J ET UX$52,90000/0 01/01/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,595
Replacement Cost: $361,608
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1595
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,595 1,595
BSMBasement 1,595 0
DCKDeck 322 0
GARGarage 750 0
OPROpen Porch 350 0
   4,612 1,595

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,800$108,000$383,800
2025$275,800$108,000$383,800
2025$275,800$108,000$383,800
2024$261,500$73,700$335,200
2024$261,500$73,700$335,200
2024$261,500$73,700$335,200
2024$261,500$73,700$335,200
2023$261,500$73,700$335,200
2023$261,500$73,700$335,200
2023$261,500$73,700$335,200
2023$261,500$73,700$335,200
2023$202,200$68,800$271,000
2022$202,200$68,800$271,000
2022$202,200$68,800$271,000
2022$202,200$68,800$271,000
2022$202,200$68,800$271,000
2021$202,200$68,800$271,000
2021$202,200$68,800$271,000
2021$202,200$68,800$271,000
2021$202,200$68,800$271,000
2020$181,800$55,800$237,600
2020$181,800$55,800$237,600
2020$181,800$55,800$237,600
2020$181,800$55,800$237,600
2019$181,800$55,800$237,600
2019$181,800$55,800$237,600
2019$181,800$55,800$237,600
2019$181,800$55,800$237,600
2019$156,200$52,600$208,800
2018$156,200$52,600$208,800
2018$156,200$52,600$208,800
2018$156,200$52,600$208,800
2017$156,200$52,600$208,800
2017$156,200$52,600$208,800
2017$156,200$52,600$208,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,800$108,000$383,800
2025$275,800$108,000$383,800
2025$275,800$108,000$383,800
2024$261,500$73,700$335,200
2024$261,500$73,700$335,200
2024$261,500$73,700$335,200
2024$261,500$73,700$335,200
2023$261,500$73,700$335,200
2023$261,500$73,700$335,200
2023$261,500$73,700$335,200
2023$261,500$73,700$335,200
2023$202,200$68,800$271,000
2022$202,200$68,800$271,000
2022$202,200$68,800$271,000
2022$202,200$68,800$271,000
2022$202,200$68,800$271,000
2021$202,200$68,800$271,000
2021$202,200$68,800$271,000
2021$202,200$68,800$271,000
2021$202,200$68,800$271,000
2020$181,800$55,800$237,600
2020$181,800$55,800$237,600
2020$181,800$55,800$237,600
2020$181,800$55,800$237,600
2019$181,800$55,800$237,600
2019$181,800$55,800$237,600
2019$181,800$55,800$237,600
2019$181,800$55,800$237,600
2019$156,200$52,600$208,800
2018$156,200$52,600$208,800
2018$156,200$52,600$208,800
2018$156,200$52,600$208,800
2017$156,200$52,600$208,800
2017$156,200$52,600$208,800
2017$156,200$52,600$208,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ B 2/ 8/ / Location : 11093 SCOTT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps