10402 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10402 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 15/ G /
Acct#
7460
Owner
DANIELS, STEVEN R ET UX
Total Market Value
$387,000
Appraisal
$387,000
PID
7007
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,100$110,900$387,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,100$110,900$387,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDANIELS, STEVEN R ET UX
Address10402 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7962
Sale Price$215,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7105/1
Sale Date12/15/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DANIELS, STEVEN R ET UX$215,00017105/10112/15/2015150007105
ELLIOTT, NATALIE M$255,00014808/0 04/28/20054808
SPENCER, MAURICE M ET UX$115,0001697/186 09/17/19990
KIDWELL, LUCY ANN$96,0000386/249 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,807
Replacement Cost: $376,138
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1332
Fin Basement Area720
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,807 1,807
BSMBasement 1,332 0
DCKDeck 224 0
OPUOpen Porch Unfloored 140 0
PTOPatio 113 0
SLBSlab 475 0
   4,091 1,807

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,100$110,900$387,000
2025$276,100$110,900$387,000
2025$276,100$110,900$387,000
2024$262,100$75,900$338,000
2024$262,100$75,900$338,000
2024$262,100$75,900$338,000
2024$262,100$75,900$338,000
2023$262,100$75,900$338,000
2023$262,100$75,900$338,000
2023$237,700$75,900$313,600
2023$237,700$75,900$313,600
2023$183,300$70,900$254,200
2022$183,300$70,900$254,200
2022$183,300$70,900$254,200
2022$183,300$70,900$254,200
2022$183,300$70,900$254,200
2021$183,300$70,900$254,200
2021$183,300$70,900$254,200
2021$183,300$70,900$254,200
2021$183,300$70,900$254,200
2020$166,000$59,300$225,300
2020$166,000$59,300$225,300
2020$166,000$59,300$225,300
2020$166,000$59,300$225,300
2019$166,000$59,300$225,300
2019$166,000$59,300$225,300
2019$166,000$59,300$225,300
2019$166,000$59,300$225,300
2019$142,700$56,000$198,700
2018$142,700$56,000$198,700
2018$142,700$56,000$198,700
2018$142,700$56,000$198,700
2017$142,700$56,000$198,700
2017$142,700$56,000$198,700
2017$142,700$56,000$198,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,100$110,900$387,000
2025$276,100$110,900$387,000
2025$276,100$110,900$387,000
2024$262,100$75,900$338,000
2024$262,100$75,900$338,000
2024$262,100$75,900$338,000
2024$262,100$75,900$338,000
2023$262,100$75,900$338,000
2023$262,100$75,900$338,000
2023$237,700$75,900$313,600
2023$237,700$75,900$313,600
2023$183,300$70,900$254,200
2022$183,300$70,900$254,200
2022$183,300$70,900$254,200
2022$183,300$70,900$254,200
2022$183,300$70,900$254,200
2021$183,300$70,900$254,200
2021$183,300$70,900$254,200
2021$183,300$70,900$254,200
2021$183,300$70,900$254,200
2020$166,000$59,300$225,300
2020$166,000$59,300$225,300
2020$166,000$59,300$225,300
2020$166,000$59,300$225,300
2019$166,000$59,300$225,300
2019$166,000$59,300$225,300
2019$166,000$59,300$225,300
2019$166,000$59,300$225,300
2019$142,700$56,000$198,700
2018$142,700$56,000$198,700
2018$142,700$56,000$198,700
2018$142,700$56,000$198,700
2017$142,700$56,000$198,700
2017$142,700$56,000$198,700
2017$142,700$56,000$198,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 15/ G / Location : 10402 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps