751 OLD BRANDY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
751 OLD BRANDY RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 84/ /
Acct#
7464
Owner
MAKO HOLDCO INC
Total Market Value
$4,610,900
Appraisal
$4,610,900
PID
7011
Building Count
6
Legal Description
NEAR FAIRGROUNDS
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
M2
Historic District
Acres
39.3440
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025($307,100)$4,918,000$4,610,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025($307,100)$4,918,000$4,610,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAKO HOLDCO INC
Address751 OLD BRANDY RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2874
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale10
Book & Page 4057/1
Sale Date09/03/2025
Validity Code19

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAKO HOLDCO INC $0104057/11909/03/2025250004057
MAKO HOLDCO INC $9,068,800101025/10103/16/2023230001025
MALONEY ACQUISITION INC$000265/1 10/15/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 106,500
Replacement Cost: $5,264,985
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,790,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2TILE
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 96,564 96,564
AOFOffice 9,000 9,000
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
OPROpen Porch 1,986 0
   108,486 106,500
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 110,784
Replacement Cost: $5,465,712
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,716,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 6
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures0
Full Baths0
Half Baths4
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 88,320 88,320
AOFOffice 22,464 22,464
OPROpen Porch 960 0
   111,744 110,784
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 16,764
Replacement Cost: $628,399
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 6
FieldDescription
StyleIndustrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CONCRETE BLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1CONCRETE
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelNONE
Heating TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 8,382 8,382
FUSFinished Upper Story 8,382 8,382
   16,764 16,764
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 36,588
Replacement Cost: $1,020,805
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$786,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 6
FieldDescription
StyleHeavy Industrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 36,588 36,588
   36,588 36,588
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,966
Replacement Cost: $183,792
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 6
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures0
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 1,966 1,966
   1,966 1,966
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $112,183
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$89,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 6
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures0
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 1,200 1,200
   1,200 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningM2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)39.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$4,918,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$28,0001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL874.00 UNITS$8,7001
OFFOFFICEMBMOBILE484.00 UNITS$1,9001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL864.00 UNITS$16,3001
MSC606GUARD SHACK  1.00 UNIT$10,0001
MSC962W/ ATT COVERING  192.00 UNIT$2001
MSC962W/ ATT COVERING  140.00 UNIT$1001
BRNPBARN - POLEFRFRAME7200.00 UNITS$36,0001
WRHWAREHOUSEMTMETAL3200.00 UNITS$48,0001
MSC987WATER TREAT. PLT  2508.00 UNIT$37,6001
MSC986WATER TREAT EQUIP  1.00 UNIT$1,0001
MSC838R/R SIDING 2000LF  1.00 UNIT$90,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,026,200$1,372,100$4,398,300
2025$3,026,200$1,372,100$4,398,300
2025$3,026,200$1,372,100$4,398,300
2024$3,020,500$1,372,100$4,392,600
2024$3,020,500$1,372,100$4,392,600
2024$3,020,500$1,372,100$4,392,600
2024$3,020,500$1,372,100$4,392,600
2023$3,020,500$1,372,100$4,392,600
2023$3,020,500$1,372,100$4,392,600
2023$3,020,500$1,372,100$4,392,600
2023$3,020,500$1,372,100$4,392,600
2023$3,020,500$1,372,100$4,392,600
2022$2,398,200$1,372,100$3,770,300
2022$2,398,200$1,372,100$3,770,300
2022$2,398,200$1,372,100$3,770,300
2022$2,398,200$1,372,100$3,770,300
2021$2,398,200$1,372,100$3,770,300
2021$2,398,200$1,372,100$3,770,300
2021$2,398,200$1,372,100$3,770,300
2021$2,398,200$1,372,100$3,770,300
2020$2,359,300$1,372,100$3,731,400
2020$2,359,300$1,372,100$3,731,400
2020$2,359,300$1,372,100$3,731,400
2020$2,359,300$1,372,100$3,731,400
2019$2,359,300$1,372,100$3,731,400
2019$2,359,300$1,372,100$3,731,400
2019$2,359,300$1,372,100$3,731,400
2019$2,359,300$1,372,100$3,731,400
2019$2,359,300$1,372,100$3,731,400
2018$2,359,300$1,372,100$3,731,400
2018$2,359,300$1,372,100$3,731,400
2018$2,359,300$1,372,100$3,731,400
2017$2,359,300$1,372,100$3,731,400
2017$2,359,300$1,372,100$3,731,400
2017$2,359,300$1,372,100$3,731,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,026,200$1,372,100$4,398,300
2025$3,026,200$1,372,100$4,398,300
2025$3,026,200$1,372,100$4,398,300
2024$3,020,500$1,372,100$4,392,600
2024$3,020,500$1,372,100$4,392,600
2024$3,020,500$1,372,100$4,392,600
2024$3,020,500$1,372,100$4,392,600
2023$3,020,500$1,372,100$4,392,600
2023$3,020,500$1,372,100$4,392,600
2023$3,020,500$1,372,100$4,392,600
2023$3,020,500$1,372,100$4,392,600
2023$3,020,500$1,372,100$4,392,600
2022$2,398,200$1,372,100$3,770,300
2022$2,398,200$1,372,100$3,770,300
2022$2,398,200$1,372,100$3,770,300
2022$2,398,200$1,372,100$3,770,300
2021$2,398,200$1,372,100$3,770,300
2021$2,398,200$1,372,100$3,770,300
2021$2,398,200$1,372,100$3,770,300
2021$2,398,200$1,372,100$3,770,300
2020$2,359,300$1,372,100$3,731,400
2020$2,359,300$1,372,100$3,731,400
2020$2,359,300$1,372,100$3,731,400
2020$2,359,300$1,372,100$3,731,400
2019$2,359,300$1,372,100$3,731,400
2019$2,359,300$1,372,100$3,731,400
2019$2,359,300$1,372,100$3,731,400
2019$2,359,300$1,372,100$3,731,400
2019$2,359,300$1,372,100$3,731,400
2018$2,359,300$1,372,100$3,731,400
2018$2,359,300$1,372,100$3,731,400
2018$2,359,300$1,372,100$3,731,400
2017$2,359,300$1,372,100$3,731,400
2017$2,359,300$1,372,100$3,731,400
2017$2,359,300$1,372,100$3,731,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 84/ / Location : 751 OLD BRANDY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps