12113 SCOTTS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12113 SCOTTS MILL RD
Parcel ID
29/ E 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
7470
Owner
MALONEY, MICHAEL JOEL &
Total Market Value
$390,500
Appraisal
$390,500
PID
7017
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SCOTTS LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,000$117,500$390,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,000$117,500$390,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMALONEY, MICHAEL JOEL &
MALONEY, TODD ALAN
Address4069 VON NEUMAN CIR

WARRENTON, VA 20187-3964
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0206/1
Sale Date12/04/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MALONEY, MICHAEL JOEL &$010206/10112/04/2020200000206
MALONEY, LORELEI PHYLLIS$0164/0 03/18/200864
MALONEY, JOSEPH G ET UX$51,0000275/433 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $359,200
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1500
Fin Basement Area1250
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
BSMBasement 1,500 0
GARGarage 576 0
   3,576 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,000$117,500$390,500
2025$273,000$117,500$390,500
2025$273,000$117,500$390,500
2024$260,500$87,500$348,000
2024$260,500$87,500$348,000
2024$260,500$87,500$348,000
2024$260,500$87,500$348,000
2023$260,500$87,500$348,000
2023$260,500$87,500$348,000
2023$260,500$87,500$348,000
2023$260,500$87,500$348,000
2023$203,400$72,500$275,900
2022$203,400$72,500$275,900
2022$203,400$72,500$275,900
2022$203,400$72,500$275,900
2022$203,400$72,500$275,900
2021$203,400$72,500$275,900
2021$203,400$72,500$275,900
2021$203,400$72,500$275,900
2021$203,400$72,500$275,900
2020$185,600$60,900$246,500
2020$185,600$60,900$246,500
2020$185,600$60,900$246,500
2020$185,600$60,900$246,500
2019$185,600$60,900$246,500
2019$185,600$60,900$246,500
2019$185,600$60,900$246,500
2019$185,600$60,900$246,500
2019$159,900$57,600$217,500
2018$159,900$57,600$217,500
2018$159,900$57,600$217,500
2018$159,900$57,600$217,500
2017$159,900$57,600$217,500
2017$159,900$57,600$217,500
2017$159,900$57,600$217,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,000$117,500$390,500
2025$273,000$117,500$390,500
2025$273,000$117,500$390,500
2024$260,500$87,500$348,000
2024$260,500$87,500$348,000
2024$260,500$87,500$348,000
2024$260,500$87,500$348,000
2023$260,500$87,500$348,000
2023$260,500$87,500$348,000
2023$260,500$87,500$348,000
2023$260,500$87,500$348,000
2023$203,400$72,500$275,900
2022$203,400$72,500$275,900
2022$203,400$72,500$275,900
2022$203,400$72,500$275,900
2022$203,400$72,500$275,900
2021$203,400$72,500$275,900
2021$203,400$72,500$275,900
2021$203,400$72,500$275,900
2021$203,400$72,500$275,900
2020$185,600$60,900$246,500
2020$185,600$60,900$246,500
2020$185,600$60,900$246,500
2020$185,600$60,900$246,500
2019$185,600$60,900$246,500
2019$185,600$60,900$246,500
2019$185,600$60,900$246,500
2019$185,600$60,900$246,500
2019$159,900$57,600$217,500
2018$159,900$57,600$217,500
2018$159,900$57,600$217,500
2018$159,900$57,600$217,500
2017$159,900$57,600$217,500
2017$159,900$57,600$217,500
2017$159,900$57,600$217,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ E 1/ 3/ / Location : 12113 SCOTTS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps