7169 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7169 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
11/ A 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
7472
Owner
AMAYA LOVOS, YENIFER LISSETH ET ALS
Total Market Value
$332,600
Appraisal
$332,600
PID
7019
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER SUB LOT 5 SECTION 1
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,000$118,600$332,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,000$118,600$332,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAMAYA LOVOS, YENIFER LISSETH ET ALS
Address7169 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1722
Sale Price$308,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10347/1
Sale Date12/01/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AMAYA LOVOS, YENIFER LISSETH ET ALS $308,000110347/10112/01/2021210010347
LONG, CHRISTOPHER T ET UX $224,50014654/10109/03/2019190004654
WATKINS, CHAD ET UX$120,00012825/0 05/11/20122825
KINROSS FARM LP LLP$58,00013065/0 06/23/20113065
WOODWARD-ADAMS, RELDA E$015509/0 08/25/20085509
WOODWARD, RELDA E$80,9001701/383 10/29/19990
HAUSWALD, LINDA S$01639/533 04/06/19980
HAUSWALD, LINDA S ET AL$01593/356 10/23/19960
HAUSWALD, LINDA S$53,0001592/21 10/03/19960
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEV$01580/146 05/15/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,065
Replacement Cost: $231,873
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,065 1,065
DCKDeck 486 0
   1,551 1,065

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD100.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME100.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,000$118,600$332,600
2025$214,000$118,600$332,600
2025$214,000$118,600$332,600
2024$212,500$88,600$301,100
2024$212,500$88,600$301,100
2024$212,500$88,600$301,100
2024$212,500$88,600$301,100
2023$212,500$88,600$301,100
2023$212,500$88,600$301,100
2023$212,500$88,600$301,100
2023$212,500$88,600$301,100
2023$154,800$73,600$228,400
2022$154,800$73,600$228,400
2022$154,800$73,600$228,400
2022$154,800$73,600$228,400
2022$154,800$73,600$228,400
2021$132,800$73,600$206,400
2021$132,800$73,600$206,400
2021$132,800$73,600$206,400
2021$132,800$73,600$206,400
2020$119,400$62,000$181,400
2020$119,400$62,000$181,400
2020$119,400$62,000$181,400
2020$119,400$62,000$181,400
2019$119,400$62,000$181,400
2019$98,800$62,000$160,800
2019$98,800$62,000$160,800
2019$98,800$62,000$160,800
2019$78,900$58,700$137,600
2018$78,900$58,700$137,600
2018$78,900$58,700$137,600
2018$78,900$58,700$137,600
2017$78,900$58,700$137,600
2017$78,900$58,700$137,600
2017$78,900$58,700$137,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,000$118,600$332,600
2025$214,000$118,600$332,600
2025$214,000$118,600$332,600
2024$212,500$88,600$301,100
2024$212,500$88,600$301,100
2024$212,500$88,600$301,100
2024$212,500$88,600$301,100
2023$212,500$88,600$301,100
2023$212,500$88,600$301,100
2023$212,500$88,600$301,100
2023$212,500$88,600$301,100
2023$154,800$73,600$228,400
2022$154,800$73,600$228,400
2022$154,800$73,600$228,400
2022$154,800$73,600$228,400
2022$154,800$73,600$228,400
2021$132,800$73,600$206,400
2021$132,800$73,600$206,400
2021$132,800$73,600$206,400
2021$132,800$73,600$206,400
2020$119,400$62,000$181,400
2020$119,400$62,000$181,400
2020$119,400$62,000$181,400
2020$119,400$62,000$181,400
2019$119,400$62,000$181,400
2019$98,800$62,000$160,800
2019$98,800$62,000$160,800
2019$98,800$62,000$160,800
2019$78,900$58,700$137,600
2018$78,900$58,700$137,600
2018$78,900$58,700$137,600
2018$78,900$58,700$137,600
2017$78,900$58,700$137,600
2017$78,900$58,700$137,600
2017$78,900$58,700$137,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ A 1/ 5/ / Location : 7169 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps