713 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
713 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ F 1/ /
Acct#
746
Owner
HAYES, DERRIN K ET AL
Total Market Value
$455,500
Appraisal
$455,500
PID
702
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLUE RIDGE MASON ST 4966 SQ FT PLAT DB 547/670
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.114
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,900$85,600$455,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,900$85,600$455,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYES, DERRIN K ET AL
Address713 S BLUE RIDGE AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2950
Sale Price$398,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3476/1
Sale Date04/13/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAYES, DERRIN K ET AL$398,50013476/10104/13/2021210003476
FINCHAM, TIMOTHY $323,50012824/10105/25/2018180002824
MCCALL, ANGELA$011035/10702/28/2018180001035
MCCALL, SEAN ET UX$319,00011698/10104/04/2017170001698
GUTOWSKI, ANDREW W ET UX$017480/0 11/14/20017480
GUTOWSKI, ANDREW W$01123/0 07/12/2001123
GUTOWSKI, ZILLAH R$110,0001653/418 08/07/19980
DAVIS, ANN MARIE$01653/415 08/07/19980
DAVIS, JERRY W ET UX$105,0000547/668 02/01/19950
BICKERS, EVELYN$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 2,070
Replacement Cost: $486,696
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1.70
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area552
Fin Basement Area500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,106 1,106
FUSFinished Upper Story 964 964
BSMBasement 552 0
GARGarage 200 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   2,982 2,070

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,900$85,600$455,500
2025$369,900$85,600$455,500
2025$369,900$85,600$455,500
2024$376,100$67,200$443,300
2024$376,100$67,200$443,300
2024$376,100$67,200$443,300
2024$376,100$67,200$443,300
2023$376,100$67,200$443,300
2023$376,100$67,200$443,300
2023$376,100$67,200$443,300
2023$376,100$67,200$443,300
2023$376,100$65,300$441,400
2022$376,100$65,300$441,400
2022$273,300$65,300$338,600
2022$273,300$65,300$338,600
2022$273,300$65,300$338,600
2021$273,300$65,300$338,600
2021$273,300$65,300$338,600
2021$268,900$65,300$334,200
2021$268,900$65,300$334,200
2020$264,100$44,600$308,700
2020$264,100$44,600$308,700
2020$264,100$44,600$308,700
2020$264,100$44,600$308,700
2019$264,100$44,600$308,700
2019$264,100$44,600$308,700
2019$264,100$44,600$308,700
2019$264,100$44,600$308,700
2019$264,100$44,600$308,700
2018$251,600$44,600$296,200
2018$249,400$44,600$294,000
2018$249,400$44,600$294,000
2017$249,400$44,600$294,000
2017$249,400$44,600$294,000
2017$249,400$44,600$294,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,900$85,600$455,500
2025$369,900$85,600$455,500
2025$369,900$85,600$455,500
2024$376,100$67,200$443,300
2024$376,100$67,200$443,300
2024$376,100$67,200$443,300
2024$376,100$67,200$443,300
2023$376,100$67,200$443,300
2023$376,100$67,200$443,300
2023$376,100$67,200$443,300
2023$376,100$67,200$443,300
2023$376,100$65,300$441,400
2022$376,100$65,300$441,400
2022$273,300$65,300$338,600
2022$273,300$65,300$338,600
2022$273,300$65,300$338,600
2021$273,300$65,300$338,600
2021$273,300$65,300$338,600
2021$268,900$65,300$334,200
2021$268,900$65,300$334,200
2020$264,100$44,600$308,700
2020$264,100$44,600$308,700
2020$264,100$44,600$308,700
2020$264,100$44,600$308,700
2019$264,100$44,600$308,700
2019$264,100$44,600$308,700
2019$264,100$44,600$308,700
2019$264,100$44,600$308,700
2019$264,100$44,600$308,700
2018$251,600$44,600$296,200
2018$249,400$44,600$294,000
2018$249,400$44,600$294,000
2017$249,400$44,600$294,000
2017$249,400$44,600$294,000
2017$249,400$44,600$294,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ F 1/ / Location : 713 S BLUE RIDGE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps