17020 PINE SPRINGS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17020 PINE SPRINGS LN
Parcel ID
2/ B 1/ 1/ G /
Acct#
7486
Owner
BLENDED INVESTMENTS LLC
Total Market Value
$310,300
Appraisal
$310,300
PID
7032
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL G
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,300$120,000$310,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,300$120,000$310,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLENDED INVESTMENTS LLC
AddressPO BOX 861408
VINT HILL , VA 20187-1408
Sale Price$310,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1569/1
Sale Date04/11/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLENDED INVESTMENTS LLC $310,00011569/10104/11/2025250001569
RHOTON, LARRY M ET UX$94,4001699/138 10/04/19990
LIQUIDATION PROPERTIES INC$01685/760 06/04/19990
FINCHAM, BETTY L$96,0001596/68 11/27/19960
FRANZ, ROBIN A$100,0000442/24 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 828
Replacement Cost: $220,657
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area828
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 828 828
BSMBasement 828 0
DCKDeck 288 0
   1,944 828

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,300$120,000$310,300
2025$190,300$120,000$310,300
2025$186,900$120,000$306,900
2024$181,600$105,000$286,600
2024$181,600$105,000$286,600
2024$181,600$105,000$286,600
2024$181,600$105,000$286,600
2023$181,600$105,000$286,600
2023$181,600$105,000$286,600
2023$181,600$105,000$286,600
2023$181,600$105,000$286,600
2023$134,000$80,000$214,000
2022$134,000$80,000$214,000
2022$134,000$80,000$214,000
2022$134,000$80,000$214,000
2022$134,000$80,000$214,000
2021$134,000$80,000$214,000
2021$134,000$80,000$214,000
2021$134,000$80,000$214,000
2021$134,000$80,000$214,000
2020$134,600$66,700$201,300
2020$134,600$66,700$201,300
2020$134,600$66,700$201,300
2020$134,600$66,700$201,300
2019$134,600$66,700$201,300
2019$134,600$66,700$201,300
2019$134,600$66,700$201,300
2019$134,600$66,700$201,300
2019$106,200$65,000$171,200
2018$106,200$65,000$171,200
2018$106,200$65,000$171,200
2018$106,200$65,000$171,200
2017$106,200$65,000$171,200
2017$106,200$65,000$171,200
2017$106,200$65,000$171,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,300$120,000$310,300
2025$190,300$120,000$310,300
2025$186,900$120,000$306,900
2024$181,600$105,000$286,600
2024$181,600$105,000$286,600
2024$181,600$105,000$286,600
2024$181,600$105,000$286,600
2023$181,600$105,000$286,600
2023$181,600$105,000$286,600
2023$181,600$105,000$286,600
2023$181,600$105,000$286,600
2023$134,000$80,000$214,000
2022$134,000$80,000$214,000
2022$134,000$80,000$214,000
2022$134,000$80,000$214,000
2022$134,000$80,000$214,000
2021$134,000$80,000$214,000
2021$134,000$80,000$214,000
2021$134,000$80,000$214,000
2021$134,000$80,000$214,000
2020$134,600$66,700$201,300
2020$134,600$66,700$201,300
2020$134,600$66,700$201,300
2020$134,600$66,700$201,300
2019$134,600$66,700$201,300
2019$134,600$66,700$201,300
2019$134,600$66,700$201,300
2019$134,600$66,700$201,300
2019$106,200$65,000$171,200
2018$106,200$65,000$171,200
2018$106,200$65,000$171,200
2018$106,200$65,000$171,200
2017$106,200$65,000$171,200
2017$106,200$65,000$171,200
2017$106,200$65,000$171,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ B 1/ 1/ G / Location : 17020 PINE SPRINGS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps