6591 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6591 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
13/ / 29/ D /
Acct#
7489
Owner
WISE, MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$510,500
Appraisal
$510,500
PID
7035
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE PARCEL 4-A PLAT DB 476/358
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
13.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,100$219,400$510,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,100$219,400$510,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWISE, MICHAEL ET UX
Address6591 WATERFORD RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1956
Sale Price$359,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6433/1
Sale Date12/26/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WISE, MICHAEL ET UX $359,50016433/10112/26/2018180006433
BATSON, RICHARD G ET UX$180,0000507/42 08/11/19930
LAWSON, ROGER C$158,0000476/471 05/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,652
Replacement Cost: $366,799
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area323
Fin Basement Area323
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,652 1,652
BSMBasement 323 0
GARGarage 675 0
OPROpen Porch 11 0
PTOPatio 136 0
SCRScreened Porch 126 0
   2,923 1,652

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$219,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,100$219,400$510,500
2025$291,100$219,400$510,500
2025$291,100$219,400$510,500
2024$278,300$187,400$465,700
2024$278,300$187,400$465,700
2024$278,300$187,400$465,700
2024$278,300$187,400$465,700
2023$278,300$187,400$465,700
2023$278,300$187,400$465,700
2023$278,300$187,400$465,700
2023$278,300$187,400$465,700
2023$209,400$162,400$371,800
2022$209,400$162,400$371,800
2022$209,400$162,400$371,800
2022$209,400$162,400$371,800
2022$209,400$162,400$371,800
2021$209,400$162,400$371,800
2021$209,400$162,400$371,800
2021$209,400$162,400$371,800
2021$209,400$162,400$371,800
2020$209,700$149,100$358,800
2020$209,700$149,100$358,800
2020$209,700$149,100$358,800
2020$209,700$149,100$358,800
2019$209,700$149,100$358,800
2019$209,700$149,100$358,800
2019$209,700$149,100$358,800
2019$209,700$149,100$358,800
2019$173,900$147,400$321,300
2018$173,900$147,400$321,300
2018$173,900$147,400$321,300
2018$174,800$147,400$322,200
2017$174,800$147,400$322,200
2017$174,800$147,400$322,200
2017$174,800$147,400$322,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,100$219,400$510,500
2025$291,100$219,400$510,500
2025$291,100$219,400$510,500
2024$278,300$187,400$465,700
2024$278,300$187,400$465,700
2024$278,300$187,400$465,700
2024$278,300$187,400$465,700
2023$278,300$187,400$465,700
2023$278,300$187,400$465,700
2023$278,300$187,400$465,700
2023$278,300$187,400$465,700
2023$209,400$162,400$371,800
2022$209,400$162,400$371,800
2022$209,400$162,400$371,800
2022$209,400$162,400$371,800
2022$209,400$162,400$371,800
2021$209,400$162,400$371,800
2021$209,400$162,400$371,800
2021$209,400$162,400$371,800
2021$209,400$162,400$371,800
2020$209,700$149,100$358,800
2020$209,700$149,100$358,800
2020$209,700$149,100$358,800
2020$209,700$149,100$358,800
2019$209,700$149,100$358,800
2019$209,700$149,100$358,800
2019$209,700$149,100$358,800
2019$209,700$149,100$358,800
2019$173,900$147,400$321,300
2018$173,900$147,400$321,300
2018$173,900$147,400$321,300
2018$174,800$147,400$322,200
2017$174,800$147,400$322,200
2017$174,800$147,400$322,200
2017$174,800$147,400$322,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 29/ D / Location : 6591 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps