23378 BEACH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23378 BEACH RD
Parcel ID
71/ / 14/ B /
Acct#
7491
Owner
MANUEL, WARREN P ET UX
Assessed Value
$311,900
Appraisal
$582,900
PID
7037
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PT OF FORK
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
38.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,400$420,500$582,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$162,400$420,500$582,900$149,500$311,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMANUEL, WARREN P ET UX
Address23372 BEACH RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-2001
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 314/510
Sale Date03/04/1883
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MANUEL, WARREN P ET UX$00314/510 03/04/18830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 860
Replacement Cost: $195,154
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 860 860
DCKDeck 624 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 208 0
   1,692 860

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)38.24
Frontage
Depth
Land$420,500
Clean & Green Value$149,500
Clean & Green Acres37.24

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,400$420,500$582,900
2025$162,400$420,500$582,900
2025$162,400$420,500$582,900
2024$156,800$241,500$398,300
2024$156,800$241,500$398,300
2024$156,800$241,500$398,300
2024$156,800$241,500$398,300
2023$156,800$241,500$398,300
2023$156,800$241,500$398,300
2023$156,800$241,500$398,300
2023$156,800$241,500$398,300
2023$156,800$241,500$398,300
2022$115,800$204,000$319,800
2022$115,800$204,000$319,800
2022$115,800$204,000$319,800
2022$115,800$204,000$319,800
2021$115,800$204,000$319,800
2021$115,800$204,000$319,800
2021$115,800$204,000$319,800
2021$115,800$204,000$319,800
2020$106,700$194,200$300,900
2020$106,700$194,200$300,900
2020$106,700$194,200$300,900
2020$106,700$194,200$300,900
2019$106,700$194,200$300,900
2019$106,700$194,200$300,900
2019$106,700$194,200$300,900
2019$106,700$194,200$300,900
2019$85,900$194,200$280,100
2018$85,900$194,200$280,100
2018$85,900$194,200$280,100
2018$85,900$194,200$280,100
2017$85,900$194,200$280,100
2017$85,900$194,200$280,100
2017$85,900$194,200$280,100

Assessment
2025$162,400$420,500$582,900$149,500$311,900
2025$162,400$420,500$582,900$149,500$311,900
2025$162,400$420,500$582,900$149,500$311,900
2024$156,800$241,500$398,300$112,300$269,100
2024$156,800$241,500$398,300$112,300$269,100
2024$156,800$241,500$398,300$112,300$269,100
2024$156,800$241,500$398,300$112,300$269,100
2023$156,800$241,500$398,300$112,300$269,100
2023$156,800$241,500$398,300$112,300$269,100
2023$156,800$241,500$398,300$112,300$269,100
2023$156,800$241,500$398,300$112,300$269,100
2023$156,800$241,500$398,300$112,300$269,100
2022$115,800$204,000$319,800$69,400$185,200
2022$115,800$204,000$319,800$69,400$185,200
2022$115,800$204,000$319,800$69,400$185,200
2022$115,800$204,000$319,800$69,400$185,200
2021$115,800$204,000$319,800$69,400$185,200
2021$115,800$204,000$319,800$69,400$185,200
2021$115,800$204,000$319,800$69,400$185,200
2021$115,800$204,000$319,800$69,400$185,200
2020$106,700$194,200$300,900$59,100$165,800
2020$106,700$194,200$300,900$59,100$165,800
2020$106,700$194,200$300,900$59,100$165,800
2020$106,700$194,200$300,900$194,200$300,900
2019$106,700$194,200$300,900$194,200$300,900
2019$106,700$194,200$300,900$194,200$300,900
2019$106,700$194,200$300,900$194,200$300,900
2019$106,700$194,200$300,900$194,200$300,900
2019$85,900$194,200$280,100$194,200$280,100
2018$85,900$194,200$280,100$194,200$280,100
2018$85,900$194,200$280,100$194,200$280,100
2018$85,900$194,200$280,100$194,200$280,100
2017$85,900$194,200$280,100$194,200$280,100
2017$85,900$194,200$280,100$194,200$280,100
2017$85,900$194,200$280,100$194,200$280,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 71/ / 14/ B / Location : 23378 BEACH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps