122 E DAVIS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
122 E DAVIS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ F1 4/ /
Acct#
7492
Owner
ASAPH & DAVIS LLC
Total Market Value
$598,400
Appraisal
$598,400
PID
7038
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DAVIS ST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.0545
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,400$150,000$598,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,400$150,000$598,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerASAPH & DAVIS LLC
Address3613 OAKLAND DR
ALEXANDRIA , VA 22310-2166
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5325/1
Sale Date11/15/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ASAPH & DAVIS LLC $015325/10211/15/2024240005325
MANZER, ARTHUR RICHARD ET UX $015283/10111/14/2024240005283
MANZER, ARTHUR RICHARD $015214/11811/12/2024240005214
MANZER, ARTHUR R$0024/0 03/01/200424
MANZER, JULIETTE ELAINE CLARKE$00328/406 09/05/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 3,156
Replacement Cost: $605,952
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$448,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail - Downtown
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories1.5
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms2
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,148 2,148
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
   3,156 3,156

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,400$150,000$598,400
2025$448,400$150,000$598,400
2025$448,400$150,000$598,400
2024$381,600$150,000$531,600
2024$381,600$150,000$531,600
2024$381,600$150,000$531,600
2024$381,600$150,000$531,600
2023$381,600$150,000$531,600
2023$381,600$150,000$531,600
2023$381,600$150,000$531,600
2023$381,600$150,000$531,600
2023$381,600$150,000$531,600
2022$351,500$150,000$501,500
2022$351,500$150,000$501,500
2022$351,500$150,000$501,500
2022$351,500$150,000$501,500
2021$351,500$150,000$501,500
2021$347,100$150,000$497,100
2021$347,100$150,000$497,100
2021$347,100$150,000$497,100
2020$324,300$150,000$474,300
2020$324,300$150,000$474,300
2020$324,300$150,000$474,300
2020$324,300$150,000$474,300
2019$324,300$150,000$474,300
2019$324,300$150,000$474,300
2019$324,300$150,000$474,300
2019$324,300$150,000$474,300
2019$311,200$150,000$461,200
2018$311,200$150,000$461,200
2018$311,200$150,000$461,200
2018$311,200$150,000$461,200
2017$311,200$150,000$461,200
2017$311,200$150,000$461,200
2017$311,200$150,000$461,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,400$150,000$598,400
2025$448,400$150,000$598,400
2025$448,400$150,000$598,400
2024$381,600$150,000$531,600
2024$381,600$150,000$531,600
2024$381,600$150,000$531,600
2024$381,600$150,000$531,600
2023$381,600$150,000$531,600
2023$381,600$150,000$531,600
2023$381,600$150,000$531,600
2023$381,600$150,000$531,600
2023$381,600$150,000$531,600
2022$351,500$150,000$501,500
2022$351,500$150,000$501,500
2022$351,500$150,000$501,500
2022$351,500$150,000$501,500
2021$351,500$150,000$501,500
2021$347,100$150,000$497,100
2021$347,100$150,000$497,100
2021$347,100$150,000$497,100
2020$324,300$150,000$474,300
2020$324,300$150,000$474,300
2020$324,300$150,000$474,300
2020$324,300$150,000$474,300
2019$324,300$150,000$474,300
2019$324,300$150,000$474,300
2019$324,300$150,000$474,300
2019$324,300$150,000$474,300
2019$311,200$150,000$461,200
2018$311,200$150,000$461,200
2018$311,200$150,000$461,200
2018$311,200$150,000$461,200
2017$311,200$150,000$461,200
2017$311,200$150,000$461,200
2017$311,200$150,000$461,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ F1 4/ / Location : 122 E DAVIS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps