19443 CAMP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19443 CAMP RD
Parcel ID
48/ E 1/ 144/ /
Acct#
7495
Owner
TAYLOR, DARREL R JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$272,800
Appraisal
$272,800
PID
7041
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SALEM WOODS LOT 144 48,447 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,900$95,900$272,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,900$95,900$272,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR, DARREL R JR ET UX
Address19443 CAMP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$195,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11500/0
Sale Date10/25/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TAYLOR, DARREL R JR ET UX$195,000111500/0 10/25/200411500
SPEAR, MARY E$91,00000467/413 12/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $231,336
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area480
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 600 0
   2,520 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED1.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,900$95,900$272,800
2025$176,900$95,900$272,800
2025$176,900$95,900$272,800
2024$170,900$70,900$241,800
2024$170,900$70,900$241,800
2024$170,900$70,900$241,800
2024$170,900$70,900$241,800
2023$170,900$70,900$241,800
2023$170,900$70,900$241,800
2023$170,900$70,900$241,800
2023$170,900$70,900$241,800
2023$130,200$70,900$201,100
2022$130,200$70,900$201,100
2022$130,200$70,900$201,100
2022$130,200$70,900$201,100
2022$130,200$70,900$201,100
2021$130,200$70,900$201,100
2021$130,200$70,900$201,100
2021$130,200$70,900$201,100
2021$130,200$70,900$201,100
2020$118,700$59,300$178,000
2020$118,700$59,300$178,000
2020$118,700$59,300$178,000
2020$118,700$59,300$178,000
2019$118,700$59,300$178,000
2019$118,700$59,300$178,000
2019$118,700$59,300$178,000
2019$118,700$59,300$178,000
2019$96,500$56,000$152,500
2018$96,500$56,000$152,500
2018$96,500$56,000$152,500
2018$96,500$56,000$152,500
2017$96,500$56,000$152,500
2017$96,500$56,000$152,500
2017$96,500$56,000$152,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,900$95,900$272,800
2025$176,900$95,900$272,800
2025$176,900$95,900$272,800
2024$170,900$70,900$241,800
2024$170,900$70,900$241,800
2024$170,900$70,900$241,800
2024$170,900$70,900$241,800
2023$170,900$70,900$241,800
2023$170,900$70,900$241,800
2023$170,900$70,900$241,800
2023$170,900$70,900$241,800
2023$130,200$70,900$201,100
2022$130,200$70,900$201,100
2022$130,200$70,900$201,100
2022$130,200$70,900$201,100
2022$130,200$70,900$201,100
2021$130,200$70,900$201,100
2021$130,200$70,900$201,100
2021$130,200$70,900$201,100
2021$130,200$70,900$201,100
2020$118,700$59,300$178,000
2020$118,700$59,300$178,000
2020$118,700$59,300$178,000
2020$118,700$59,300$178,000
2019$118,700$59,300$178,000
2019$118,700$59,300$178,000
2019$118,700$59,300$178,000
2019$118,700$59,300$178,000
2019$96,500$56,000$152,500
2018$96,500$56,000$152,500
2018$96,500$56,000$152,500
2018$96,500$56,000$152,500
2017$96,500$56,000$152,500
2017$96,500$56,000$152,500
2017$96,500$56,000$152,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ E 1/ 144/ / Location : 19443 CAMP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps