9435 MT ZION CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9435 MT ZION CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 64/ A /
Acct#
7496
Owner
AVENI, FRANKLIN ET UX
Total Market Value
$771,700
Appraisal
$771,700
PID
7042
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAKLEY
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,700$260,000$771,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,700$260,000$771,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAVENI, FRANKLIN ET UX
Address9435 MT ZION CHURCH RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3203
Sale Price$775,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2202/1
Sale Date05/29/2024
Validity Code07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AVENI, FRANKLIN ET UX $775,00012202/10705/29/2024240002202
ZERVOS, ANGEL LEE ET AL $609,45018276/10111/18/2020200008276
MCGUSHIN, BRIAN B ET UX$384,50014308/10108/16/2019190004308
PAYNE, JACK R ET UX$449,000111761/0 10/29/2004040011761
MARCO, MARGARET MCK$01664/575 11/23/19980
MARCO, CARMEN ET UX$12,0000386/34 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,690
Replacement Cost: $494,394
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$469,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1500
Fin Basement Area1300
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,690 1,690
BSMBasement 1,500 0
DCKDeck 575 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   3,905 1,690

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$260,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE AFR1FRAME & METAL1728.00 UNITS$41,5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,700$260,000$771,700
2025$511,700$260,000$771,700
2025$511,700$260,000$771,700
2024$511,700$260,000$771,700
2024$510,000$222,500$732,500
2024$510,000$222,500$732,500
2024$510,000$222,500$732,500
2023$510,000$222,500$732,500
2023$510,000$222,500$732,500
2023$510,000$222,500$732,500
2023$510,000$222,500$732,500
2023$510,000$222,500$732,500
2022$401,500$185,000$586,500
2022$401,500$185,000$586,500
2022$401,500$185,000$586,500
2022$401,500$185,000$586,500
2021$401,500$185,000$586,500
2021$401,500$185,000$586,500
2021$401,500$185,000$586,500
2021$401,500$185,000$586,500
2020$243,100$121,000$364,100
2020$243,100$121,000$364,100
2020$243,100$121,000$364,100
2020$243,100$121,000$364,100
2019$243,100$121,000$364,100
2019$231,600$121,000$352,600
2019$231,600$121,000$352,600
2019$231,600$121,000$352,600
2019$197,600$121,000$318,600
2018$197,600$121,000$318,600
2018$197,600$121,000$318,600
2018$197,600$121,000$318,600
2017$197,600$121,000$318,600
2017$197,600$121,000$318,600
2017$197,600$121,000$318,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,700$260,000$771,700
2025$511,700$260,000$771,700
2025$511,700$260,000$771,700
2024$511,700$260,000$771,700
2024$510,000$222,500$732,500
2024$510,000$222,500$732,500
2024$510,000$222,500$732,500
2023$510,000$222,500$732,500
2023$510,000$222,500$732,500
2023$510,000$222,500$732,500
2023$510,000$222,500$732,500
2023$510,000$222,500$732,500
2022$401,500$185,000$586,500
2022$401,500$185,000$586,500
2022$401,500$185,000$586,500
2022$401,500$185,000$586,500
2021$401,500$185,000$586,500
2021$401,500$185,000$586,500
2021$401,500$185,000$586,500
2021$401,500$185,000$586,500
2020$243,100$121,000$364,100
2020$243,100$121,000$364,100
2020$243,100$121,000$364,100
2020$243,100$121,000$364,100
2019$243,100$121,000$364,100
2019$231,600$121,000$352,600
2019$231,600$121,000$352,600
2019$231,600$121,000$352,600
2019$197,600$121,000$318,600
2018$197,600$121,000$318,600
2018$197,600$121,000$318,600
2018$197,600$121,000$318,600
2017$197,600$121,000$318,600
2017$197,600$121,000$318,600
2017$197,600$121,000$318,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 64/ A / Location : 9435 MT ZION CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps