310 E PIEDMONT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
310 E PIEDMONT ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ M1 5/ /
Acct#
7501
Owner
MAGEN EZREKHA LLC
Total Market Value
$540,600
Appraisal
$540,600
PID
7047
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIEDMONT ST LOT & BLDG.
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C2
Historic District
Acres
0.56
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,600$70,000$540,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,600$70,000$540,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAGEN EZREKHA LLC
Address25296 LAFAYETTE DR
RHOADESVILLE, VA 22542-8504
Sale Price$425,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0184/1
Sale Date01/16/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAGEN EZREKHA LLC $425,00010184/10101/16/2018180000184
XEN PROPERTIES LLC$493,900112909/0 12/08/200612909
TIMM, SCOTT A ET UX$189,0001724/471 07/13/20000
EDEN, DOUGLAS ET UX$200,0000504/626 07/15/19930
MARKHAM, HAROLD W ET UX$00297/549 06/24/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 4,179
Replacement Cost: $666,320
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$466,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)15
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #3.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,650 2,650
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,529 1,529
BSMBasement 864 0
DCKDeck 216 0
OPROpen Porch 355 0
   5,614 4,179

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$70,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,600$70,000$540,600
2025$470,600$70,000$540,600
2025$470,600$70,000$540,600
2024$463,200$70,000$533,200
2024$463,200$70,000$533,200
2024$462,500$70,000$532,500
2024$462,500$70,000$532,500
2023$462,500$70,000$532,500
2023$462,500$70,000$532,500
2023$462,500$70,000$532,500
2023$462,500$70,000$532,500
2023$341,200$70,000$411,200
2022$341,200$70,000$411,200
2022$341,200$70,000$411,200
2022$341,200$70,000$411,200
2022$341,200$70,000$411,200
2021$341,200$70,000$411,200
2021$341,200$70,000$411,200
2021$341,200$70,000$411,200
2021$339,700$70,000$409,700
2020$306,900$70,000$376,900
2020$306,900$70,000$376,900
2020$306,900$70,000$376,900
2020$306,900$70,000$376,900
2019$306,900$70,000$376,900
2019$306,900$70,000$376,900
2019$306,900$70,000$376,900
2019$329,500$70,000$399,500
2019$230,900$70,000$300,900
2018$230,900$70,000$300,900
2018$230,900$70,000$300,900
2018$230,900$70,000$300,900
2017$230,900$70,000$300,900
2017$230,900$70,000$300,900
2017$230,900$70,000$300,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,600$70,000$540,600
2025$470,600$70,000$540,600
2025$470,600$70,000$540,600
2024$463,200$70,000$533,200
2024$463,200$70,000$533,200
2024$462,500$70,000$532,500
2024$462,500$70,000$532,500
2023$462,500$70,000$532,500
2023$462,500$70,000$532,500
2023$462,500$70,000$532,500
2023$462,500$70,000$532,500
2023$341,200$70,000$411,200
2022$341,200$70,000$411,200
2022$341,200$70,000$411,200
2022$341,200$70,000$411,200
2022$341,200$70,000$411,200
2021$341,200$70,000$411,200
2021$341,200$70,000$411,200
2021$341,200$70,000$411,200
2021$339,700$70,000$409,700
2020$306,900$70,000$376,900
2020$306,900$70,000$376,900
2020$306,900$70,000$376,900
2020$306,900$70,000$376,900
2019$306,900$70,000$376,900
2019$306,900$70,000$376,900
2019$306,900$70,000$376,900
2019$329,500$70,000$399,500
2019$230,900$70,000$300,900
2018$230,900$70,000$300,900
2018$230,900$70,000$300,900
2018$230,900$70,000$300,900
2017$230,900$70,000$300,900
2017$230,900$70,000$300,900
2017$230,900$70,000$300,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ M1 5/ / Location : 310 E PIEDMONT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps