20111 CAMP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20111 CAMP RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 42/ /
Acct#
7503
Owner
NEILAN, JEREMY C ET AL
Total Market Value
$658,500
Appraisal
$658,500
PID
7049
Building Count
1
Legal Description
T W BROWN PARCEL 2 PF 4/571
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
18.4509
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,400$243,100$658,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,400$243,100$658,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEILAN, JEREMY C ET AL
Address20111 CAMP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7410
Sale Price$460,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3130/1
Sale Date06/24/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NEILAN, JEREMY C ET AL $460,00013130/10106/24/2019190003130
KINCHELOE, JOSEPH C $250,00014731/10109/12/2018180004731
JENKINS, SAM B JR$011083/0 02/03/20031083
JENKINS, SAM B JR ET UX$01703/118 11/16/19990
JENKINS, SAM B JR ET UX ET ALS$25,0000508/200 08/26/19930
MARKS, CURTIS ET AL$21,0000284/23 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,400
Replacement Cost: $412,356
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$395,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1200
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
PTOPatio 96 0
   4,800 2,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$243,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$19,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,400$243,100$658,500
2025$415,400$243,100$658,500
2025$415,400$243,100$658,500
2024$374,800$194,700$569,500
2024$374,800$194,700$569,500
2024$374,800$194,700$569,500
2024$374,800$194,700$569,500
2023$374,800$194,700$569,500
2023$374,800$194,700$569,500
2023$374,800$194,700$569,500
2023$374,800$194,700$569,500
2023$293,400$191,200$484,600
2022$293,400$191,200$484,600
2022$293,400$191,200$484,600
2022$293,400$191,200$484,600
2022$293,400$191,200$484,600
2021$293,400$191,200$484,600
2021$293,400$191,200$484,600
2021$293,400$191,200$484,600
2021$293,400$191,200$484,600
2020$268,000$176,600$444,600
2020$268,000$176,600$444,600
2020$268,000$176,600$444,600
2020$268,000$176,600$444,600
2019$268,000$176,600$444,600
2019$253,100$176,600$429,700
2019$253,100$176,600$429,700
2019$257,700$193,400$451,100
2019$245,600$189,800$435,400
2018$229,300$189,800$419,100
2018$229,300$189,800$419,100
2018$229,300$189,800$419,100
2017$229,300$189,800$419,100
2017$229,300$189,800$419,100
2017$229,300$189,800$419,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,400$243,100$658,500
2025$415,400$243,100$658,500
2025$415,400$243,100$658,500
2024$374,800$194,700$569,500
2024$374,800$194,700$569,500
2024$374,800$194,700$569,500
2024$374,800$194,700$569,500
2023$374,800$194,700$569,500
2023$374,800$194,700$569,500
2023$374,800$194,700$569,500
2023$374,800$194,700$569,500
2023$293,400$191,200$484,600
2022$293,400$191,200$484,600
2022$293,400$191,200$484,600
2022$293,400$191,200$484,600
2022$293,400$191,200$484,600
2021$293,400$191,200$484,600
2021$293,400$191,200$484,600
2021$293,400$191,200$484,600
2021$293,400$191,200$484,600
2020$268,000$176,600$444,600
2020$268,000$176,600$444,600
2020$268,000$176,600$444,600
2020$268,000$176,600$444,600
2019$268,000$176,600$444,600
2019$253,100$176,600$429,700
2019$253,100$176,600$429,700
2019$257,700$193,400$451,100
2019$245,600$189,800$435,400
2018$229,300$189,800$419,100
2018$229,300$189,800$419,100
2018$229,300$189,800$419,100
2017$229,300$189,800$419,100
2017$229,300$189,800$419,100
2017$229,300$189,800$419,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 42/ / Location : 20111 CAMP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps