134 W FAIRVIEW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
134 W FAIRVIEW RD
Parcel ID
41/ B 8/ 1/ B /
Acct#
7505
Owner
SMITH, TINA
Total Market Value
$332,900
Appraisal
$332,900
PID
7051
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW PT LOTS 1B/2B
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,900$76,000$332,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,900$76,000$332,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, TINA
Address134 W FAIRVIEW RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2240
Sale Price$269,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2179/1
Sale Date03/10/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, TINA $269,00012179/10103/10/2021210002179
GARCIA, JASMINE L$155,00015244/10109/25/2017170005244
BAUGHAN, DAKOTA ET UX$119,00015329/0 08/05/2013130005329
FOUNDATION RESIDENTIAL LLC$48,10013658/0 05/30/2013130003658
MATHES, RONNIE ET UX$015456/0 06/21/2007070005456
MATHES, RONNIE ET ALS$011617/0 02/22/2007070001617
MATHES, RONNIE ET UX$82,50017258/0 11/06/2001010007258
WILLIAMS, FRANK G JR$43,50014025/0 06/29/2001010004025
VIRGINIA HOUSING DEV AUTHORITY$01139/0 01/09/2001010000139
COLLIER, JAMES W T$74,5001702/663 11/10/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,050
Replacement Cost: $267,180
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area720
Fin Basement Area650
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 720 720
FUSFinished Upper Story 330 330
BSMBasement 720 0
OPROpen Porch 462 0
   2,232 1,050

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0046
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,900$76,000$332,900
2025$256,900$76,000$332,900
2025$256,900$76,000$332,900
2024$252,700$57,800$310,500
2024$252,700$57,800$310,500
2024$252,700$57,800$310,500
2024$252,700$57,800$310,500
2023$252,700$57,800$310,500
2023$252,700$57,800$310,500
2023$252,700$57,800$310,500
2023$252,700$57,800$310,500
2023$198,700$57,800$256,500
2022$198,700$57,800$256,500
2022$198,700$57,800$256,500
2022$198,700$57,800$256,500
2022$198,700$57,800$256,500
2021$198,700$57,800$256,500
2021$198,700$57,800$256,500
2021$198,700$57,800$256,500
2021$198,700$57,800$256,500
2020$105,500$34,600$140,100
2020$105,500$34,600$140,100
2020$105,500$34,600$140,100
2020$105,500$34,600$140,100
2019$105,500$34,600$140,100
2019$105,500$34,600$140,100
2019$105,500$34,600$140,100
2019$105,500$34,600$140,100
2019$105,500$30,500$136,000
2018$90,800$30,500$121,300
2018$90,800$30,500$121,300
2018$90,800$30,500$121,300
2017$90,800$30,500$121,300
2017$79,900$30,500$110,400
2017$79,900$30,500$110,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,900$76,000$332,900
2025$256,900$76,000$332,900
2025$256,900$76,000$332,900
2024$252,700$57,800$310,500
2024$252,700$57,800$310,500
2024$252,700$57,800$310,500
2024$252,700$57,800$310,500
2023$252,700$57,800$310,500
2023$252,700$57,800$310,500
2023$252,700$57,800$310,500
2023$252,700$57,800$310,500
2023$198,700$57,800$256,500
2022$198,700$57,800$256,500
2022$198,700$57,800$256,500
2022$198,700$57,800$256,500
2022$198,700$57,800$256,500
2021$198,700$57,800$256,500
2021$198,700$57,800$256,500
2021$198,700$57,800$256,500
2021$198,700$57,800$256,500
2020$105,500$34,600$140,100
2020$105,500$34,600$140,100
2020$105,500$34,600$140,100
2020$105,500$34,600$140,100
2019$105,500$34,600$140,100
2019$105,500$34,600$140,100
2019$105,500$34,600$140,100
2019$105,500$34,600$140,100
2019$105,500$30,500$136,000
2018$90,800$30,500$121,300
2018$90,800$30,500$121,300
2018$90,800$30,500$121,300
2017$90,800$30,500$121,300
2017$79,900$30,500$110,400
2017$79,900$30,500$110,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 8/ 1/ B / Location : 134 W FAIRVIEW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps