16233 GIBSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16233 GIBSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
39/ E 1/ 22/ /
Acct#
7508
Owner
KOONTS, ZACHARY C ET AL
Total Market Value
$310,600
Appraisal
$310,600
PID
7054
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GIBSONS MILL LOT 22
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,000$112,600$310,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,000$112,600$310,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKOONTS, ZACHARY C ET AL
Address16233 GIBSON MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$257,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5999/0
Sale Date05/31/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KOONTS, ZACHARY C ET AL$257,50015999/0 05/31/20065999
BLANK, KENNETH H ET UX$103,0001726/429 08/01/20000
MARLOWE, BRYAN A AND LENA E$3,0000440/220 07/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $240,657
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area650
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 192 0
   2,208 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL768.00 UNITS$7,9001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,000$112,600$310,600
2025$198,000$112,600$310,600
2025$198,000$112,600$310,600
2024$189,500$77,600$267,100
2024$189,500$77,600$267,100
2024$189,500$77,600$267,100
2024$189,500$77,600$267,100
2023$189,500$77,600$267,100
2023$189,500$77,600$267,100
2023$189,500$77,600$267,100
2023$189,500$77,600$267,100
2023$146,300$72,600$218,900
2022$146,300$72,600$218,900
2022$146,300$72,600$218,900
2022$146,300$72,600$218,900
2022$146,300$72,600$218,900
2021$146,300$72,600$218,900
2021$146,300$72,600$218,900
2021$146,300$72,600$218,900
2021$146,300$72,600$218,900
2020$135,300$61,000$196,300
2020$135,300$61,000$196,300
2020$135,300$61,000$196,300
2020$135,300$61,000$196,300
2019$135,300$61,000$196,300
2019$135,300$61,000$196,300
2019$135,300$61,000$196,300
2019$135,300$61,000$196,300
2019$112,800$57,700$170,500
2018$112,800$57,700$170,500
2018$112,800$57,700$170,500
2018$112,800$57,700$170,500
2017$112,800$57,700$170,500
2017$112,800$57,700$170,500
2017$112,800$57,700$170,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,000$112,600$310,600
2025$198,000$112,600$310,600
2025$198,000$112,600$310,600
2024$189,500$77,600$267,100
2024$189,500$77,600$267,100
2024$189,500$77,600$267,100
2024$189,500$77,600$267,100
2023$189,500$77,600$267,100
2023$189,500$77,600$267,100
2023$189,500$77,600$267,100
2023$189,500$77,600$267,100
2023$146,300$72,600$218,900
2022$146,300$72,600$218,900
2022$146,300$72,600$218,900
2022$146,300$72,600$218,900
2022$146,300$72,600$218,900
2021$146,300$72,600$218,900
2021$146,300$72,600$218,900
2021$146,300$72,600$218,900
2021$146,300$72,600$218,900
2020$135,300$61,000$196,300
2020$135,300$61,000$196,300
2020$135,300$61,000$196,300
2020$135,300$61,000$196,300
2019$135,300$61,000$196,300
2019$135,300$61,000$196,300
2019$135,300$61,000$196,300
2019$135,300$61,000$196,300
2019$112,800$57,700$170,500
2018$112,800$57,700$170,500
2018$112,800$57,700$170,500
2018$112,800$57,700$170,500
2017$112,800$57,700$170,500
2017$112,800$57,700$170,500
2017$112,800$57,700$170,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ E 1/ 22/ / Location : 16233 GIBSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps