10175 HUDSON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10175 HUDSON RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 78/ /
Acct#
7510
Owner
MARSH, BARBARA C
Total Market Value
$312,800
Appraisal
$312,800
PID
7056
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP PLAT DB 340/459
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,100$108,700$312,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,100$108,700$312,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARSH, BARBARA C
Address10175 HUDSON RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 554/277
Sale Date05/19/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARSH, BARBARA C$01554/277 05/19/19950
MARSH, CHARLES W ET UX$57,0000340/459 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $254,052
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area720
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 308 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
   2,456 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL288.00 UNITS$2,3001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED288.00 UNITS$6001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 1280.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,100$108,700$312,800
2025$204,100$108,700$312,800
2025$204,100$108,700$312,800
2024$197,000$83,700$280,700
2024$197,000$83,700$280,700
2024$197,000$83,700$280,700
2024$197,000$83,700$280,700
2023$197,000$83,700$280,700
2023$197,000$83,700$280,700
2023$197,000$83,700$280,700
2023$197,000$83,700$280,700
2023$197,000$83,700$280,700
2022$127,900$83,700$211,600
2022$127,900$83,700$211,600
2022$127,900$83,700$211,600
2022$127,900$83,700$211,600
2021$127,900$83,700$211,600
2021$127,900$83,700$211,600
2021$127,900$83,700$211,600
2021$127,900$83,700$211,600
2020$108,500$72,100$180,600
2020$108,500$72,100$180,600
2020$108,500$72,100$180,600
2020$108,500$72,100$180,600
2019$108,500$72,100$180,600
2019$108,500$72,100$180,600
2019$108,500$72,100$180,600
2019$108,500$72,100$180,600
2019$102,200$68,800$171,000
2018$102,200$68,800$171,000
2018$102,200$68,800$171,000
2018$102,200$68,800$171,000
2017$102,200$68,800$171,000
2017$102,200$68,800$171,000
2017$102,200$68,800$171,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,100$108,700$312,800
2025$204,100$108,700$312,800
2025$204,100$108,700$312,800
2024$197,000$83,700$280,700
2024$197,000$83,700$280,700
2024$197,000$83,700$280,700
2024$197,000$83,700$280,700
2023$197,000$83,700$280,700
2023$197,000$83,700$280,700
2023$197,000$83,700$280,700
2023$197,000$83,700$280,700
2023$197,000$83,700$280,700
2022$127,900$83,700$211,600
2022$127,900$83,700$211,600
2022$127,900$83,700$211,600
2022$127,900$83,700$211,600
2021$127,900$83,700$211,600
2021$127,900$83,700$211,600
2021$127,900$83,700$211,600
2021$127,900$83,700$211,600
2020$108,500$72,100$180,600
2020$108,500$72,100$180,600
2020$108,500$72,100$180,600
2020$108,500$72,100$180,600
2019$108,500$72,100$180,600
2019$108,500$72,100$180,600
2019$108,500$72,100$180,600
2019$108,500$72,100$180,600
2019$102,200$68,800$171,000
2018$102,200$68,800$171,000
2018$102,200$68,800$171,000
2018$102,200$68,800$171,000
2017$102,200$68,800$171,000
2017$102,200$68,800$171,000
2017$102,200$68,800$171,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 78/ / Location : 10175 HUDSON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps