2125 ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2125 ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
50/ / 31/ E /
Acct#
7511
Owner
HUNT, ERIC WAYNE ET ALS
Total Market Value
$390,300
Appraisal
$390,300
PID
7057
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGH POINT FARM BLOCK A EXTENDED
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,700$77,600$390,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,700$77,600$390,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNT, ERIC WAYNE ET ALS
Address2125 ORANGE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4127
Sale Price$399,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1000/1
Sale Date03/15/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUNT, ERIC WAYNE ET ALS $399,90011000/10103/15/2023230001000
LEE, JOHN ADAM JR $010170/10308/12/2022220000170
WOODWARD-ELSWICK, BERNICE LER $010169/10408/12/2022220000169
WOODWARD-ELSWICK, BERNICE ET AL LER $016247/10211/16/2017170006247
WOODWARD, BERNICE ET AL$223,50011696/10104/04/2017170001696
ROWE, EDDIE D ET UX$298,70018919/0 08/18/20068919
MARSH, RONALD LEWIS$160,00012675/0 03/17/20032675
MARSH, GLADYS R$010/0 07/16/19780
MARSH, CHARLES E ET UX$46,00000/0 01/01/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,492
Replacement Cost: $366,906
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1492
Fin Basement Area1194
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,492 1,492
BSMBasement 1,492 0
DCKDeck 200 0
GARGarage 488 0
OPROpen Porch 17 0
PTOPatio 100 0
   3,789 1,492

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL96.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,700$77,600$390,300
2025$312,700$77,600$390,300
2025$312,700$77,600$390,300
2024$289,000$77,600$366,600
2024$289,000$77,600$366,600
2024$289,000$77,600$366,600
2024$289,000$77,600$366,600
2023$289,000$77,600$366,600
2023$289,000$77,600$366,600
2023$289,000$77,600$366,600
2023$289,000$77,600$366,600
2023$303,300$77,600$380,900
2022$189,300$67,900$257,200
2022$189,300$67,900$257,200
2022$189,300$67,900$257,200
2022$189,300$67,900$257,200
2021$189,300$67,900$257,200
2021$189,300$67,900$257,200
2021$189,300$67,900$257,200
2021$189,300$67,900$257,200
2020$172,000$53,000$225,000
2020$172,000$53,000$225,000
2020$172,000$53,000$225,000
2020$172,000$53,000$225,000
2019$172,000$53,000$225,000
2019$172,000$53,000$225,000
2019$172,000$53,000$225,000
2019$172,000$53,000$225,000
2019$170,500$53,000$223,500
2018$156,400$53,000$209,400
2018$156,400$53,000$209,400
2018$156,400$53,000$209,400
2017$156,400$53,000$209,400
2017$156,400$53,000$209,400
2017$156,400$53,000$209,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,700$77,600$390,300
2025$312,700$77,600$390,300
2025$312,700$77,600$390,300
2024$289,000$77,600$366,600
2024$289,000$77,600$366,600
2024$289,000$77,600$366,600
2024$289,000$77,600$366,600
2023$289,000$77,600$366,600
2023$289,000$77,600$366,600
2023$289,000$77,600$366,600
2023$289,000$77,600$366,600
2023$303,300$77,600$380,900
2022$189,300$67,900$257,200
2022$189,300$67,900$257,200
2022$189,300$67,900$257,200
2022$189,300$67,900$257,200
2021$189,300$67,900$257,200
2021$189,300$67,900$257,200
2021$189,300$67,900$257,200
2021$189,300$67,900$257,200
2020$172,000$53,000$225,000
2020$172,000$53,000$225,000
2020$172,000$53,000$225,000
2020$172,000$53,000$225,000
2019$172,000$53,000$225,000
2019$172,000$53,000$225,000
2019$172,000$53,000$225,000
2019$172,000$53,000$225,000
2019$170,500$53,000$223,500
2018$156,400$53,000$209,400
2018$156,400$53,000$209,400
2018$156,400$53,000$209,400
2017$156,400$53,000$209,400
2017$156,400$53,000$209,400
2017$156,400$53,000$209,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 31/ E / Location : 2125 ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps