503 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
503 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ J 3/ /
Acct#
7512
Owner
DEJARNETTE, ROBIN M
Total Market Value
$409,700
Appraisal
$409,700
PID
7058
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLUE RIDGE AVE
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,900$89,800$409,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,900$89,800$409,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEJARNETTE, ROBIN M
Address503 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2946
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 45/0
Sale Date02/08/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEJARNETTE, ROBIN M$0145/0 02/08/201245
DEJARNETTE, ROBERT W$165,0001678/347 03/30/19990
MARSH, ELIZABETH J$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,556
Replacement Cost: $515,988
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)7
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1740
Fin Basement Area1600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,740 1,740
FHSFinished Half Story 1,632 816
BSMBasement 1,740 0
OPROpen Porch 542 0
SCRScreened Porch 300 0
   5,954 2,556

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,900$89,800$409,700
2025$319,900$89,800$409,700
2025$319,900$89,800$409,700
2024$330,700$71,200$401,900
2024$330,700$71,200$401,900
2024$330,700$71,200$401,900
2024$330,700$71,200$401,900
2023$330,700$71,200$401,900
2023$330,700$71,200$401,900
2023$330,700$71,200$401,900
2023$330,700$71,200$401,900
2023$249,500$70,300$319,800
2022$249,500$70,300$319,800
2022$249,500$70,300$319,800
2022$249,500$70,300$319,800
2022$249,500$70,300$319,800
2021$249,500$70,300$319,800
2021$249,500$70,300$319,800
2021$249,500$70,300$319,800
2021$249,500$70,300$319,800
2020$238,400$56,800$295,200
2020$238,400$56,800$295,200
2020$238,400$56,800$295,200
2020$238,400$56,800$295,200
2019$238,400$56,800$295,200
2019$238,400$56,800$295,200
2019$238,400$56,800$295,200
2019$238,400$56,800$295,200
2019$230,000$56,800$286,800
2018$230,000$56,800$286,800
2018$230,000$56,800$286,800
2018$230,000$56,800$286,800
2017$230,000$56,800$286,800
2017$230,000$56,800$286,800
2017$230,000$56,800$286,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,900$89,800$409,700
2025$319,900$89,800$409,700
2025$319,900$89,800$409,700
2024$330,700$71,200$401,900
2024$330,700$71,200$401,900
2024$330,700$71,200$401,900
2024$330,700$71,200$401,900
2023$330,700$71,200$401,900
2023$330,700$71,200$401,900
2023$330,700$71,200$401,900
2023$330,700$71,200$401,900
2023$249,500$70,300$319,800
2022$249,500$70,300$319,800
2022$249,500$70,300$319,800
2022$249,500$70,300$319,800
2022$249,500$70,300$319,800
2021$249,500$70,300$319,800
2021$249,500$70,300$319,800
2021$249,500$70,300$319,800
2021$249,500$70,300$319,800
2020$238,400$56,800$295,200
2020$238,400$56,800$295,200
2020$238,400$56,800$295,200
2020$238,400$56,800$295,200
2019$238,400$56,800$295,200
2019$238,400$56,800$295,200
2019$238,400$56,800$295,200
2019$238,400$56,800$295,200
2019$230,000$56,800$286,800
2018$230,000$56,800$286,800
2018$230,000$56,800$286,800
2018$230,000$56,800$286,800
2017$230,000$56,800$286,800
2017$230,000$56,800$286,800
2017$230,000$56,800$286,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ J 3/ / Location : 503 S BLUE RIDGE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps