1043 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1043 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ / 65/ F /
Acct#
7513
Owner
BIERHUIZEN, JENNIFER E
Total Market Value
$347,600
Appraisal
$347,600
PID
7059
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD 19820 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,000$105,600$347,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,000$105,600$347,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBIERHUIZEN, JENNIFER E
Address17292 KIBLER RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7669
Sale Price$222,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11559/0
Sale Date10/26/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BIERHUIZEN, JENNIFER E$222,000111559/0 10/26/200411559
MARSH, FRANCES HICKS$42,5000244/490 01/01/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,648
Replacement Cost: $316,623
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,648 1,648
CPTCarport 672 0
OPROpen Porch 396 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 462 0
   3,178 1,648

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,000$105,600$347,600
2025$242,000$105,600$347,600
2025$242,000$105,600$347,600
2024$231,900$72,100$304,000
2024$231,900$72,100$304,000
2024$231,900$72,100$304,000
2024$232,500$72,100$304,600
2023$232,500$72,100$304,600
2023$232,500$72,100$304,600
2023$232,500$72,100$304,600
2023$232,500$72,100$304,600
2023$172,200$57,800$230,000
2022$172,200$57,800$230,000
2022$172,200$57,800$230,000
2022$172,200$57,800$230,000
2022$172,200$57,800$230,000
2021$172,200$57,800$230,000
2021$172,200$57,800$230,000
2021$172,200$57,800$230,000
2021$172,200$57,800$230,000
2020$163,100$53,600$216,700
2020$163,100$53,600$216,700
2020$163,100$53,600$216,700
2020$163,100$53,600$216,700
2019$163,100$53,600$216,700
2019$163,100$53,600$216,700
2019$163,100$53,600$216,700
2019$163,100$53,600$216,700
2019$147,800$41,700$189,500
2018$147,800$41,700$189,500
2018$147,800$41,700$189,500
2018$147,800$41,700$189,500
2017$147,800$41,700$189,500
2017$147,800$41,700$189,500
2017$147,800$41,700$189,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,000$105,600$347,600
2025$242,000$105,600$347,600
2025$242,000$105,600$347,600
2024$231,900$72,100$304,000
2024$231,900$72,100$304,000
2024$231,900$72,100$304,000
2024$232,500$72,100$304,600
2023$232,500$72,100$304,600
2023$232,500$72,100$304,600
2023$232,500$72,100$304,600
2023$232,500$72,100$304,600
2023$172,200$57,800$230,000
2022$172,200$57,800$230,000
2022$172,200$57,800$230,000
2022$172,200$57,800$230,000
2022$172,200$57,800$230,000
2021$172,200$57,800$230,000
2021$172,200$57,800$230,000
2021$172,200$57,800$230,000
2021$172,200$57,800$230,000
2020$163,100$53,600$216,700
2020$163,100$53,600$216,700
2020$163,100$53,600$216,700
2020$163,100$53,600$216,700
2019$163,100$53,600$216,700
2019$163,100$53,600$216,700
2019$163,100$53,600$216,700
2019$163,100$53,600$216,700
2019$147,800$41,700$189,500
2018$147,800$41,700$189,500
2018$147,800$41,700$189,500
2018$147,800$41,700$189,500
2017$147,800$41,700$189,500
2017$147,800$41,700$189,500
2017$147,800$41,700$189,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 65/ F / Location : 1043 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps