15011 GENERAL LEE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15011 GENERAL LEE AVE
Parcel ID
40/ B 1/ 29/ /
Acct#
7514
Owner
MARSH, NORMA JEAN UTZ LER
Total Market Value
$242,500
Appraisal
$242,500
PID
7060
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PELHAM MANOR LOT 29
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,800$105,700$242,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,800$105,700$242,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARSH, NORMA JEAN UTZ LER
Address373 NORTHRIDGE TRL
BRIGHTWOOD, VA 22715-1677
Sale Price$15,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 268/114
Sale Date01/01/1977
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARSH, NORMA JEAN UTZ LER$15,0000268/114 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 836
Replacement Cost: $193,281
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 836 836
DCKDeck 54 0
UUTUnfinished Utility Area 126 0
   1,016 836

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED160.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,800$105,700$242,500
2025$136,800$105,700$242,500
2025$136,800$105,700$242,500
2024$132,400$72,200$204,600
2024$132,400$72,200$204,600
2024$132,400$72,200$204,600
2024$132,400$72,200$204,600
2023$132,400$72,200$204,600
2023$132,400$72,200$204,600
2023$132,400$72,200$204,600
2023$132,400$72,200$204,600
2023$95,900$57,800$153,700
2022$95,900$57,800$153,700
2022$95,900$57,800$153,700
2022$95,900$57,800$153,700
2022$95,900$57,800$153,700
2021$95,900$57,800$153,700
2021$95,900$57,800$153,700
2021$95,900$57,800$153,700
2021$95,900$57,800$153,700
2020$80,100$53,700$133,800
2020$80,100$53,700$133,800
2020$80,100$53,700$133,800
2020$80,100$53,700$133,800
2019$80,100$53,700$133,800
2019$80,100$53,700$133,800
2019$80,100$53,700$133,800
2019$80,100$53,700$133,800
2019$62,100$41,800$103,900
2018$62,100$41,800$103,900
2018$62,100$41,800$103,900
2018$62,100$41,800$103,900
2017$62,100$41,800$103,900
2017$62,100$41,800$103,900
2017$62,100$41,800$103,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,800$105,700$242,500
2025$136,800$105,700$242,500
2025$136,800$105,700$242,500
2024$132,400$72,200$204,600
2024$132,400$72,200$204,600
2024$132,400$72,200$204,600
2024$132,400$72,200$204,600
2023$132,400$72,200$204,600
2023$132,400$72,200$204,600
2023$132,400$72,200$204,600
2023$132,400$72,200$204,600
2023$95,900$57,800$153,700
2022$95,900$57,800$153,700
2022$95,900$57,800$153,700
2022$95,900$57,800$153,700
2022$95,900$57,800$153,700
2021$95,900$57,800$153,700
2021$95,900$57,800$153,700
2021$95,900$57,800$153,700
2021$95,900$57,800$153,700
2020$80,100$53,700$133,800
2020$80,100$53,700$133,800
2020$80,100$53,700$133,800
2020$80,100$53,700$133,800
2019$80,100$53,700$133,800
2019$80,100$53,700$133,800
2019$80,100$53,700$133,800
2019$80,100$53,700$133,800
2019$62,100$41,800$103,900
2018$62,100$41,800$103,900
2018$62,100$41,800$103,900
2018$62,100$41,800$103,900
2017$62,100$41,800$103,900
2017$62,100$41,800$103,900
2017$62,100$41,800$103,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 1/ 29/ / Location : 15011 GENERAL LEE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps