833 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
833 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
41/ B 5/ 1/ /
Acct#
7515
Owner
WICAL, JULIE A
Total Market Value
$230,500
Appraisal
$230,500
PID
7061
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OLD RIXEYVILLE RD LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,500$84,000$230,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,500$84,000$230,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWICAL, JULIE A
Address833 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$160,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1626/0
Sale Date02/14/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WICAL, JULIE A$160,00011626/0 02/14/20051626
MARSHALL, JAMES W$019/0 01/22/20019
MARSHALL, ALICE B$29,0000276/527 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,170
Replacement Cost: $239,754
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area780
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 780 780
FUSFinished Upper Story 390 390
BSMBasement 780 0
OPROpen Porch 50 0
   2,000 1,170

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0103
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT63.00 UNITS$3001
    0.00  1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,500$84,000$230,500
2025$146,500$84,000$230,500
2025$146,500$84,000$230,500
2024$142,000$63,700$205,700
2024$142,000$63,700$205,700
2024$142,000$63,700$205,700
2024$142,000$63,700$205,700
2023$142,000$63,700$205,700
2023$142,200$63,700$205,900
2023$142,200$63,700$205,900
2023$142,300$63,700$206,000
2023$108,200$63,700$171,900
2022$108,200$63,700$171,900
2022$108,200$63,700$171,900
2022$108,200$63,700$171,900
2022$108,200$63,700$171,900
2021$108,200$63,700$171,900
2021$108,200$63,700$171,900
2021$108,200$63,700$171,900
2021$108,200$63,700$171,900
2020$94,600$37,900$132,500
2020$85,500$37,900$123,400
2020$85,500$37,900$123,400
2020$85,500$37,900$123,400
2019$85,500$37,900$123,400
2019$85,500$37,900$123,400
2019$85,500$37,900$123,400
2019$85,500$37,900$123,400
2019$79,400$33,300$112,700
2018$79,400$33,300$112,700
2018$79,400$33,300$112,700
2018$79,400$33,300$112,700
2017$79,400$33,300$112,700
2017$79,400$33,300$112,700
2017$79,400$33,300$112,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,500$84,000$230,500
2025$146,500$84,000$230,500
2025$146,500$84,000$230,500
2024$142,000$63,700$205,700
2024$142,000$63,700$205,700
2024$142,000$63,700$205,700
2024$142,000$63,700$205,700
2023$142,000$63,700$205,700
2023$142,200$63,700$205,900
2023$142,200$63,700$205,900
2023$142,300$63,700$206,000
2023$108,200$63,700$171,900
2022$108,200$63,700$171,900
2022$108,200$63,700$171,900
2022$108,200$63,700$171,900
2022$108,200$63,700$171,900
2021$108,200$63,700$171,900
2021$108,200$63,700$171,900
2021$108,200$63,700$171,900
2021$108,200$63,700$171,900
2020$94,600$37,900$132,500
2020$85,500$37,900$123,400
2020$85,500$37,900$123,400
2020$85,500$37,900$123,400
2019$85,500$37,900$123,400
2019$85,500$37,900$123,400
2019$85,500$37,900$123,400
2019$85,500$37,900$123,400
2019$79,400$33,300$112,700
2018$79,400$33,300$112,700
2018$79,400$33,300$112,700
2018$79,400$33,300$112,700
2017$79,400$33,300$112,700
2017$79,400$33,300$112,700
2017$79,400$33,300$112,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 5/ 1/ / Location : 833 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps