10161 THOMASSON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10161 THOMASSON LN
Parcel ID
11/ B 1/ 20/ /
Acct#
7516
Owner
EGGBORNSVILLE PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$296,500
Appraisal
$296,500
PID
7062
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTHTOWN VILLAGE LOT 20 SECT 2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,400$119,100$296,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,400$119,100$296,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEGGBORNSVILLE PROPERTIES LLC
Address8295 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2023
Sale Price$115,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0690/1
Sale Date02/14/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EGGBORNSVILLE PROPERTIES LLC$115,00010690/10102/14/2019190000690
BROWN, EMMILY VICTORIA ET AL$010265/11001/22/2019190000265
BROWN, EMMILY VICTORIA ET AL$010150/10201/09/2019190000150
THOMASSON, RONALD W ET UX$65,5000357/135 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $214,209
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
   1,056 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME572.00 UNITS$7,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,400$119,100$296,500
2025$177,400$119,100$296,500
2025$177,400$119,100$296,500
2024$174,700$89,100$263,800
2024$174,700$89,100$263,800
2024$174,700$89,100$263,800
2024$174,700$89,100$263,800
2023$174,700$89,100$263,800
2023$174,700$89,100$263,800
2023$174,700$89,100$263,800
2023$174,700$89,100$263,800
2023$127,500$74,100$201,600
2022$127,500$74,100$201,600
2022$127,500$74,100$201,600
2022$127,500$74,100$201,600
2022$127,500$74,100$201,600
2021$127,500$74,100$201,600
2021$127,500$74,100$201,600
2021$127,500$74,100$201,600
2021$127,500$74,100$201,600
2020$116,900$62,500$179,400
2020$116,900$62,500$179,400
2020$116,900$62,500$179,400
2020$116,900$62,500$179,400
2019$116,900$62,500$179,400
2019$116,900$62,500$179,400
2019$116,900$62,500$179,400
2019$116,900$62,500$179,400
2019$93,600$59,200$152,800
2018$93,600$59,200$152,800
2018$93,600$59,200$152,800
2018$93,600$59,200$152,800
2017$93,600$59,200$152,800
2017$93,600$59,200$152,800
2017$93,600$59,200$152,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,400$119,100$296,500
2025$177,400$119,100$296,500
2025$177,400$119,100$296,500
2024$174,700$89,100$263,800
2024$174,700$89,100$263,800
2024$174,700$89,100$263,800
2024$174,700$89,100$263,800
2023$174,700$89,100$263,800
2023$174,700$89,100$263,800
2023$174,700$89,100$263,800
2023$174,700$89,100$263,800
2023$127,500$74,100$201,600
2022$127,500$74,100$201,600
2022$127,500$74,100$201,600
2022$127,500$74,100$201,600
2022$127,500$74,100$201,600
2021$127,500$74,100$201,600
2021$127,500$74,100$201,600
2021$127,500$74,100$201,600
2021$127,500$74,100$201,600
2020$116,900$62,500$179,400
2020$116,900$62,500$179,400
2020$116,900$62,500$179,400
2020$116,900$62,500$179,400
2019$116,900$62,500$179,400
2019$116,900$62,500$179,400
2019$116,900$62,500$179,400
2019$116,900$62,500$179,400
2019$93,600$59,200$152,800
2018$93,600$59,200$152,800
2018$93,600$59,200$152,800
2018$93,600$59,200$152,800
2017$93,600$59,200$152,800
2017$93,600$59,200$152,800
2017$93,600$59,200$152,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ B 1/ 20/ / Location : 10161 THOMASSON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps