13056 ST JAMES CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13056 ST JAMES CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
33/ / 88/ A /
Acct#
7518
Owner
MARSHALL, JAMES W TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$459,400
Appraisal
$459,400
PID
7064
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY ON RT 676
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,900$169,500$459,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,900$169,500$459,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARSHALL, JAMES W TR ET AL
AddressPO BOX 89
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-0089
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4065/0
Sale Date08/06/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARSHALL, JAMES W TR ET AL$014065/0 08/06/20104065
MARSHALL, JAMES W ET UX$4,8000228/362 11/10/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,802
Replacement Cost: $360,272
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1802
Fin Basement Area977
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,802 1,802
BSMBasement 1,802 0
DCKDeck 240 0
PTOPatio 150 0
   3,994 1,802

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$169,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT168.00 UNITS$7001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,900$169,500$459,400
2025$289,900$169,500$459,400
2025$289,900$169,500$459,400
2024$279,000$137,500$416,500
2024$279,000$137,500$416,500
2024$279,000$137,500$416,500
2024$279,000$137,500$416,500
2023$279,000$137,500$416,500
2023$279,000$137,500$416,500
2023$279,000$137,500$416,500
2023$279,000$137,500$416,500
2023$279,000$137,500$416,500
2022$215,600$107,500$323,100
2022$215,600$107,500$323,100
2022$215,600$107,500$323,100
2022$215,600$107,500$323,100
2021$215,600$107,500$323,100
2021$215,600$107,500$323,100
2021$215,600$107,500$323,100
2021$215,600$107,500$323,100
2020$197,200$97,700$294,900
2020$197,200$97,700$294,900
2020$197,200$97,700$294,900
2020$197,200$97,700$294,900
2019$197,200$97,700$294,900
2019$197,200$97,700$294,900
2019$197,200$97,700$294,900
2019$197,200$97,700$294,900
2019$179,900$97,700$277,600
2018$179,900$97,700$277,600
2018$179,900$97,700$277,600
2018$179,900$97,700$277,600
2017$179,900$97,700$277,600
2017$179,900$97,700$277,600
2017$179,900$97,700$277,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,900$169,500$459,400
2025$289,900$169,500$459,400
2025$289,900$169,500$459,400
2024$279,000$137,500$416,500
2024$279,000$137,500$416,500
2024$279,000$137,500$416,500
2024$279,000$137,500$416,500
2023$279,000$137,500$416,500
2023$279,000$137,500$416,500
2023$279,000$137,500$416,500
2023$279,000$137,500$416,500
2023$279,000$137,500$416,500
2022$215,600$107,500$323,100
2022$215,600$107,500$323,100
2022$215,600$107,500$323,100
2022$215,600$107,500$323,100
2021$215,600$107,500$323,100
2021$215,600$107,500$323,100
2021$215,600$107,500$323,100
2021$215,600$107,500$323,100
2020$197,200$97,700$294,900
2020$197,200$97,700$294,900
2020$197,200$97,700$294,900
2020$197,200$97,700$294,900
2019$197,200$97,700$294,900
2019$197,200$97,700$294,900
2019$197,200$97,700$294,900
2019$197,200$97,700$294,900
2019$179,900$97,700$277,600
2018$179,900$97,700$277,600
2018$179,900$97,700$277,600
2018$179,900$97,700$277,600
2017$179,900$97,700$277,600
2017$179,900$97,700$277,600
2017$179,900$97,700$277,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 33/ / 88/ A / Location : 13056 ST JAMES CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps