246 E DAVIS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
246 E DAVIS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ P1 5/ /
Acct#
7521
Owner
LANE STREET INC
Total Market Value
$414,300
Appraisal
$414,300
PID
7067
Building Count
1
Legal Description
246 E DAVIS STREET
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.0275
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,300$100,000$414,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,300$100,000$414,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLANE STREET INC
Address1901 SALEM CHURCH RD
IRMO, SC 29063-1939
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 7250/1
Sale Date12/21/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LANE STREET INC$047250/10112/21/2015150007250
WELLAN, INC$75,0001550/86 03/15/19950
SECOND BANK AND TRUST$85,0000538/354 09/14/19940
CULPEPER HISTORIC PRESERVATION$65,0000372/78 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1892
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $419,040
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail - Downtown
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms5
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
   2,160 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,300$100,000$414,300
2025$314,300$100,000$414,300
2025$314,300$100,000$414,300
2024$259,900$100,000$359,900
2024$259,900$100,000$359,900
2024$259,900$100,000$359,900
2024$259,900$100,000$359,900
2023$259,900$100,000$359,900
2023$259,900$100,000$359,900
2023$259,900$100,000$359,900
2023$259,900$100,000$359,900
2023$259,900$100,000$359,900
2022$235,700$100,000$335,700
2022$235,700$100,000$335,700
2022$235,700$100,000$335,700
2022$235,700$100,000$335,700
2021$235,700$100,000$335,700
2021$235,700$100,000$335,700
2021$235,700$100,000$335,700
2021$235,700$100,000$335,700
2020$216,600$100,000$316,600
2020$216,600$100,000$316,600
2020$216,600$100,000$316,600
2020$216,600$100,000$316,600
2019$216,600$100,000$316,600
2019$216,600$100,000$316,600
2019$216,600$100,000$316,600
2019$216,600$100,000$316,600
2019$191,100$100,000$291,100
2018$191,100$100,000$291,100
2018$191,100$100,000$291,100
2018$191,100$100,000$291,100
2017$191,100$100,000$291,100
2017$191,100$100,000$291,100
2017$191,100$100,000$291,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,300$100,000$414,300
2025$314,300$100,000$414,300
2025$314,300$100,000$414,300
2024$259,900$100,000$359,900
2024$259,900$100,000$359,900
2024$259,900$100,000$359,900
2024$259,900$100,000$359,900
2023$259,900$100,000$359,900
2023$259,900$100,000$359,900
2023$259,900$100,000$359,900
2023$259,900$100,000$359,900
2023$259,900$100,000$359,900
2022$235,700$100,000$335,700
2022$235,700$100,000$335,700
2022$235,700$100,000$335,700
2022$235,700$100,000$335,700
2021$235,700$100,000$335,700
2021$235,700$100,000$335,700
2021$235,700$100,000$335,700
2021$235,700$100,000$335,700
2020$216,600$100,000$316,600
2020$216,600$100,000$316,600
2020$216,600$100,000$316,600
2020$216,600$100,000$316,600
2019$216,600$100,000$316,600
2019$216,600$100,000$316,600
2019$216,600$100,000$316,600
2019$216,600$100,000$316,600
2019$191,100$100,000$291,100
2018$191,100$100,000$291,100
2018$191,100$100,000$291,100
2018$191,100$100,000$291,100
2017$191,100$100,000$291,100
2017$191,100$100,000$291,100
2017$191,100$100,000$291,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ P1 5/ / Location : 246 E DAVIS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps